LONGEARS SHOW
October 2012
Judge: Janice Williford
Judge did NOT judge her own models, or models customized by her.
BREED
1. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC MULES (28)
1. Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
2. Soolaimon-tr
3. Bunny Rabbit
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. WWS Red Rover -- KMG
6. Ginny--dst
7. Maynard--dst--063
8. Mr Moose -- SRS
9. Beam Me Up Spotty -- SRS
10. Acapella -- JSN
Not judged – judges models – Silent Majority
2. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC MULES (40)
1. SP Ghost Underneath - DMC
2. SP Tequila Sunset - DMC
3. SP Orio - DMC
4. Miriam - IM
5. Chasin' Amy -- JSN
6. Teechtee - SDW
7. Dune Bug -- RLB
8. Moritza -- JSN
9. Mary - SLF
10. Maggie -- RLB
3. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC DONKEYS (13)
1. Muneca -- JSN
2. Chamaca -- JSN
3. Edgar Allen Poe -- JSN
4. Pigeonberry -- JSN
5. Miss Daisy--dst--063
6. Smiley - SDW
7. Jackson - SLF
8. Emmylou -- JSN
9. Gideon -- JSN
10. Charlie Gray-tr
4. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC DONKEYS (63)
1. Punkin-KS
2. Sekayi-TEA
3. SP Damon - DMC
4. Noel-KS
5. SP Keesh - DMC
6. Clarisa-tr
7. Minnie - SLF
8. Petunia-KS
9. Andre - SLF
10. Chewbacca -- SRS
Not judged – judges models – Pedro - Vespasian
5. OF PLASTIC ZEBRAS (52)
1. SP Imoo - DMC
2. Bamboo-KS
3. Zawada - SLF
4. BVF Mchumba - BVF
5. Bam Bam-KS
6. Akua - SLF
7. Jett-KS
8. SP Simbali - DMC
9. Monty-KS
10. SP Baako - DMC
Not judged – judges models – Zinzaba - Zinduli
6. OF PLASTIC EXOTICS (10)
1. SP Takhin - DMC
2. Seska -- JSN
3. Wally--dst
4. Rya - IM
5. Askanja - SLF
6. Pilar-tr
7. Nicolai -- JSN
8. Alexandria -- JSN
9. Mussorgsky -- JSN
10.
Not judged – judges model – Reginald
7. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN MULES (14)
1. Ruby - CLJ
2. Maggie May -- SRS
3. Max Headroom - KLM
4. Princess Jud-tr
5. Snotty Dotty -- SRS
6. Flibberdegibbit -- SRS
7. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
8. San Fernando Red-ILC
9. Buck The Trend-ILC
10. Cometa Lovass -- JSN
8. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN MULES (9)
1. Frodo -- SRS
2. Rugged Rogue - DW
3. Macho Jack - DW
4. Dexter--dst--063
5. Hannibal-tr
6. B-Flat Boogie -- JSN
7. Jerico - DW
8. Mountain Music-tr
9. Jay – dst
10.
9. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (57)
1. Killashandra - rn
2. Rolanda-tr
3. Kimberly J-tr
4. Jelly Belly Baby-ILC
5. Lilac Rose-ILC
6. Dun Diddy Do-ILC
7. Freeze My Assets -- SRS
8. Isabella - rn
9. Boomerang -- JSN
10. Quite An Asset -- SRS
Not judged – judges models – LaBrea – LaBria
10. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (37)
1. Lilliana -- JSN
2. Marcus-tr
3. Sassafrass - DW
4. Sheelin - rn
5. My Rocks Ann - DW
6. Catherine James-tr
7. Grey Dandy - DW
8. One Tuff Cookie - DW
9. Chiapas -- JSN
10. Jeramy-tr
Not judged – judges models – Geoffry - Ronnie
11. OF CHINA/RESIN ZEBRAS (40)
1. Kruger -- JSN
2. Zena -- SRS
3. Munik --JSN
4. Topper MyP
5. Checkers - MyP
6. SP Nala - DMC
7. K Bongo - JSo
8. SP Barcoded - DMC
9. Pinot -- JSN
10. KZam - JSo
12. OF CHINA/RESIN EXOTICS (4)
1. SP Karausel - DMC
2. Ferus -JSo
3. Falstaff -- JSN
4. Arruba (nearside) -- JSN
13. CM TRAD/CL MULES (48)
1. Mr Bunny-CH
2. Potpourri-CH
3. One and Only-CH
4. Asteroid - MyP
5. DA Hendrix-CH
6. Albuquerque Sauerkraut -- SRS
7. Beakman -- SRS
8. Reasons I Cheat -- JSN
9. Sally-CH
10. Jumping Bean-CH
Not judged – judges models – Fly Speck & Billie’s Boon
14. CM SM/SMALLER MULES (11)
1. Freedom Doctor -- JSN
2. SP Joshua - DMC
3. Abby - SLF
4. Juniper Sprig-CH
5. Bullseye - CH
6. Shlei Gone Blonde -- JSN
7. Sequins MyP
8. Bailey-CH
9. Rematch-tr
10. 508 - CH
15. CM TRAD/CL DONKEYS (10)
1. Chloe - CLJ
2. Nemo - CLJ
3. Kaibito - CLJ
4. Tilde -- JSN
5. Crocus Cottage Taffy -- JSN
6. SP Baby Blues-ILC
7. Raspberry-CH
8. Tulpe - CH
9. Will B Dunn-PG
10. Carolina-PG
Not judged – judges models –Spunky
16. CM SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (21)
1. Sioux Z Que - DGT
2. Maxine-CH
3. Opal -- JSN
4. Quillette -- JSN
5. KLK Spunky Munky -- JSN
6. Cowgirl Daisey - SH
7. Evita -- JSN
8. Astral - rn
9. Punch - rn
10. Chile Rellenos -- JSN
Not judged – judges model or judges Custom work – Donquehote – Pandora - Dizpatch Ograss - Ditz
17. CM ZEBRAS (13)
1. Xisa - CH
2. Xazi - CH
3. Madonna - MyP
4. Lilac Rose-CH
5. Dee--dst
6. Nibbles -- RLB
7. Penumbra -- JSN
8. Zee--dst
9. Tsetse Fly -- JSN
10. Mosquito -- JSN
18. CM EXOTICS (18)
1. Eclipsed - DMC
2. DeChirico Street --MW
3. SP Goblinwings - DMC
4. 11th Hour - LPP
5. Onions -- BH
6. Ona -- JSN
7. Zamboni-CHe
8. Natasha-CH
9. Zoolander -- JSN
10. Spyder -- JSN
19. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL MULES (24)
1. Amos MyP
2. Joker's Wild Card - SRS
3. Cloud Watching MP
4. Walking On MP
5. Opus -- JSN
6. Lazarus - SRS
7. Lima Bean - SRS
8. Braedon - rn
9. Rodan - SRS
10. Leanardo-tr
20. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER MULES (21)
1. Dandelion - SRS
2. SP Ghost in the Hall - DMC
3. Luz de la Luna - JSo
4. Mini Pearl
5. Ballistic Biscuit-ILC
6. Vagabond Cougar -- JSN
7. Electric Blues -- JSN
8. Jazz MyP
9. Autumn Jewel-CH
10. Harcourt Fenton -JSo
21. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL DONKEYS (17)
1. Othello -- JSN
2. Asterisk MyP
3. Albuquerque - SRS
4. Lots of Moxie - rn
5. O Thaddeus --MW
6. Donovan - rn
7. Squid - SRS
8. Calico Cricket - JSN
9. Galileo - rn
10. Sweetwater Laverne -- JSN
Not judged – judges model – Guiness
22. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (11)
1. Oreo -- RLB
2. Lazy -- SKJ
3. Marmaduke-tr
4. Eyes Afire-tr
5. Cookie -- RLB
6. Dew Drop -- RLB
7. Idle Eyes-tr
8. Wee One -- RLB
9. Senator Jack S Phogbound --LPP
10. Shlei's Bashful Bob -- JSN
23. ARTIST RESIN ZEBRAS (3)
1. Anika - rn
2. Jelani - rn
3. Cary Grants - LPP
24. ARTIST RESIN EXOTICS (9)
1. Mr Greeley-CH
2. Vrolijkheid -- JSN
3. Kaapstad -- RR
4. Zum Beispiel --MW
5. BMR Kikwit - HMc
6. RMB EloQuince - LPP
7. PPR RAMPAGE - SH
8. Radar-CH
9. The Tigress - LPP
10.
Not judged due to Judges model: Usha
OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - Punkin-KS
RESERVE OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - SP Ghost Underneath - DMC
CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Eclipsed - DMC
RESERVE CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Mr Bunny-CH
PERFORMANCE:
41. WESTERN PLEASURE (34)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. Lots of Moxie - rn
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. john Denver - rn
6. Daniel - BAH
7. Q - rn
8. Ginny--dst
9. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
10. Soolaimon-tr
Not judged due to Judges model: Silent Majority – Glamour Girl (son)
42. WESTERN ARENA TRAIL (34)
1. Q - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. john Denver - rn
4. Braedon - rn
5. Lots of Moxie - rn
6. Bahia Gold - rn
7. Montecristo - rn
8. Galileo - rn
9. Stella Dallas-tr
10. JR-tr
Not judged due to Judges model: Silent Majority –
43. WESTERN NATURAL TRAIL (20)
1. Cactus Jack -- JSN
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
4. Braedon - rn
5. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
6. Five by Five - rn
7. Ginny--dst
8. Brother Johnson - SLF
9. Daniel - BAH
10. Truckstop Pappy --MW
Not judged due to Judges model: Silent Majority – Glamour Girl (son)
44. WESTERN BAREBACK (15)
1. Q - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. Bahia Gold - rn
4. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
5. Daniel - BAH
6. Braedon - rn
7. Brother Johnson - SLF
8. Kracker Jack--dst--063
9. Ginny--dst
10. Jericho--dst
45. WESTERN EQUITATION (10)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Braedon - rn
3. Bahia Gold - rn
4. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Ginny--dst
7. Galileo - rn
8. Jericho--dst
9. Kracker Jack--dst--063
10. Miss Daisy--dst--063
46. WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP (16)
1. Calico Cricket -- JSN
2. Lots of Moxie - rn
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Hawkins -- SRS
5. Q - rn
6. Ginny--dst
7. Red Dust--dst--063
8. Tumbleweed--dst--063
9. Miss Daisy--dst--063
10. Jericho--dst
47. WESTERN RIDING (13)
1. Braedon - rn
2. john Denver - rn
3. Five by Five - rn
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Calico Cricket -- JSN
6. Daniel - BAH
7. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
8. Hawkins -- SRS
9. Kracker Jack--dst--063
10. Cowboy Curtis -- SRS
WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Q - rn
RESERVE WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Braedon - rn
48. CUTTING (17)
1. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Five by Five - rn
5. Bahia Gold - rn
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Ginny--dst--063
8. John Thomas-tr
9. Cactus Jack -- JSN
10. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
49. ROPING (13)
1. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Braedon - rn
4. Calico Cricket -- JSN
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Bang Up Billie--dst--063
7. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
8. JR-tr
9. Princess Jud-tr
10. Hannibal-tr
50. REINING (13)
1. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
2. Cactus Jack -- JSN
3. Sam - rn
4. Braedon - rn
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Bang Up Billie--dst--063
7. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
8. Cowboy Curtis -- SRS
9. Hannibal-tr
10. Kracker Jack--dst--063
51. OTHER STOCK WORK (12)
1. Q - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
4. Braedon - rn
5. Bahia Gold - rn
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
8. Sam - rn
9. Cactus Jack -- JSN
10. Alexandra-tr
WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION - Cranky Hannah -- JSN
RESERVE WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION - Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
52. BARREL RACING (11)
1. Cowboy Curtis -- SRS
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
3. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
4. Cactus Jack -- JSN
5. Bang Up Billie--dst--063
6. John Thomas-tr
7. Kracker Jack--dst--063
8. Ginny--dst--063
9. Alexandra-tr
10. Hannibal-tr
53. POLE BENDING (10)
1. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
4. Cactus Jack -- JSN
5. Bang Up Billie--dst--063
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
7. Sam - rn
8. Hannibal-tr
9. Ginny--dst--063
10. Brother Johnson - SLF
54. DOLLAR BAREBACK (7)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
4. Five by Five - rn
5. Ginny--dst--063
6. Bahia Gold - rn
7. Miss Daisy--dst--063
55. OTHER WESTERN SPEED GAMES (16)
1. Lots of Moxie - rn
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Corona - rn
4. Galileo - rn
5. Five by Five - rn
6. Bahia Gold - rn
7. Braedon - rn
8. Daniel - BAH
9. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
10. Cactus Jack -- JSN
56. OTHER WESTERN NON-SPEED GAMES (11)
1. John Thomas-tr-089
2. Braedon - rn
3. Five by Five - rn
4. Soolaimon-tr-089
5. Ginny--dst--063
6. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
7. Kracker Jack--dst--063
8. Miss Daisy--dst--063
9. Mountain Music-tr-089
10. Rematch-tr-089
57. OTHER WESTERN PERFORMANCE (18)
1. Q - rn
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. Corona - rn
4. Johnny Appleseed - rn
5. Bang Up Billie--dst--063
6. Sam - rn
7. Brother Johnson - SLF
8. Montecristo - rn
9. Cranky Hannah --JSN
10. Galileo - rn
57a. ZEBRA.EXOTIC EXHIBITION (6)
1. Zum Beispiel --MW
2. Zuberi-tr-089
3. Etosha -- JSN
4. Thana Zarafina-tr-089
5. Milkduds -- JSN
6. Safari's Rose-tr-089
WESTERN GAME CHAMPION - Q - rn
RESERVE WESTERN GAME CHAMPION - Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
58. ENGLISH PLEASURE (18)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Five by Five - rn
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Bahia Gold - rn
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
7. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
8. Chipotle -- JSN
9. General Webster - BAH
10. Jericho--dst--063
59. ENGLISH ARENA TRAIL (17)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. General Webster - BAH
6. Montecristo - rn
7. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
8. Kracker Jack--dst--063
9. Hawkins -- SRS
10. Miss Daisy--dst--063
60. ENGLISH NATURAL TRAIL (8)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
5. Ginny--dst--063
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Miss Daisy--dst--063
8. Spider--dst--063
61. ENGLISH EQUITATION (7)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. Calico Cricket -- JSN
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
5. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
6. Ginny--dst--063
7. Miss Daisy--dst--063
62. SADDLESEAT (5)
1. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
2. Hawkins -- SRS
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
4. Ginny--dst--063
5. Miss Daisy--dst--063
63. ENGLISH BAREBACK (10)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. General Webster - BAH
3. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
4. Braedon - rn
5. Calico Cricket -- JSN
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
7. Ginny--dst--063
8. Miss Daisy--dst--063
9. Jericho--dst--063
10. Taco -- JSN
64. ENGLISH SHOWMANSHIP (5)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
4. General Webster - BAH
5. Miss Daisy--dst--063
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION - Braedon - rn
RESERVE ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION - Brother Johnson - SLF
65. HUNTER (13)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Corona - rn
3. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
4. Daniel - BAH
5. General Webster - BAH
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Ginny--dst--063
8. Calico Cricket -- JSN
9. Chipotle -- JSN
10. Spider--dst--063
66. JUMPER (7)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Spider--dst--063
3. Miss Daisy--dst--062
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Kracker Jack--dst--063
6. Ginny--dst--063
7. Rematch-tr-089
67. CROSS-COUNTRY (8)
1. Braedon - rn
2. General Webster - BAH
3. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Ginny--dst--063
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
7. Kracker Jack--dst--063
8. Spider--dst--063
68. FOXHUNTING (8)
1. General Webster - BAH
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. Braedon - rn
4. Ginny--dst--063
5. Rematch-tr-089
6. Spider--dst--063
7. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
8. Kracker Jack--dst--063
69. STEEPLECHASE (3)
1. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
2. Spider--dst--063
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
70. COON JUMPING (22)
1. Bahia Gold - rn
2. Lots of Moxie - rn
3. Cactus Jack -- JSN
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Johnny Appleseed - rn
6. Princess Jud-tr-089
7. Brother Johnson - SLF
8. Miss Daisy--dst--063
9. Taco -- JSN
10. Calico Cricket -- JSN
CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE - Braedon - rn
RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE - General Webster - BAH
71. DRESSAGE (10)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. Daniel -- BAH
4. General Webster - BAH
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
7. Ginny--dst--063
8. Miss Daisy - dst
9. Rematch-tr-089
10. Cowboy Curtis -- SRS
72. ENGLISH SPEED GAMES (5)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. Taco -- JSN
5. Miss Daisy - dst
73. ENGLISH NON-SPEED GAMES (10)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. General Webster - BAH
4. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Ginny--dst--063
7. Daniel -- BAH
8. Kracker Jack--dst--063
9. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
10. Miss Daisy--dst--063
74. OTHER ENGLISH PERFORMANCE (9)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. General Webster - BAH
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
7. Miss Daisy--dst--063
8. Jericho--dst--063
9. Spider--dst--063
CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH - Braedon - rn
RESERVE CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH - Five by Five - rn
75. PLEASURE DRIVING (12)
1. Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
2. Albuquerque Sauerkraut -- SRS
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
4. john Denver - rn
5. Galileo - rn
6. Montecristo - rn
7. WillBillie--dst--063
8. Hawkins -- SRS
9. Ginny--dst--063
10. Miss Daisy--dst--063
76. DRAFT DRIVING (3)
1. Jericho--dst--063
2. WillBillie--dst--063
3. Holy Moses! -- JSN
77. COMPETITIVE DRIVING (9)
1. General Webster - BAH
2. Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
3. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
4. Montecristo - rn
5. Cara Mia - rn
6. WillBillie--dst--063
7. Ginny--dst--063
8. Kracker Jack--dst--063
9. Miss Daisy--dst--063
78. PULLING (6)
1. Johnny Appleseed - rn
2. Jericho--dst--063
3. Bobby--dst--063
4. WillBillie--dst--063
5. Whitie--dst--063
6. Miss Daisy--dst--063
79. OTHER HARNESS (10)
1. Montecristo - rn
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. john Denver - rn
4. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
5. Miss Daisy--dst--063
6. Ginny--dst--063
7. Kracker Jack--dst--063
8. WilliBilli--dst--063
9. Princess Jud-tr
10. Jericho--dst--063
DRIVING CHAMPION - Johnny Appleseed - rn
RESERVE DRIVING CHAMPION - Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
80. FOAL/YEARLING SHOWMANSHIP (3)
1. Crackerjack Kidd--dst--063
2. Poco--dst--063
3. Clovis -- JSN
80a. ZEBRA/EXOTIC HISTORICLE/SCENE (1)
1. Etosha -- JSN
81. LIBERTY (7)
1. Maisie - SLF
2. Dot and herd dust bathing - MP
3. Zorba -skirmish!- MP
4. Whiskey Pete - DGT
5. Happy Jack--dst--063
6. ZZ--dst--063
7. Buckwheat -- RLB
82. STALLION/GET (3)
1. Ralph & Maizie - SLF
2. Asterisk - Asteroid - MP
3. Perry Mason-tr
83. MARE/PRODUCE (19)
1. Zaena - Bizzy - MP
2. Mary & Maisie - SLF
3. Prairie Brae Melissa and Prairie Brae Bear Hug - KLM -
4. Queenie - Amos - MP
5. Madita - Sequins - MP
6. Zawada & Akua - SLF
7. Bamboo-KS
8. Bevina-tr
9. Madonna and Latrec
10. Carra & Desmond - rn
84. COSTUME (15)
1. Calico Cricket -- JSN
2. Soolaimon-tr
3. Bahia Gold - rn
4. Montecristo - rn
5. Braedon - rn
6. Jericho--dst--063
7. Reasons I Cheat -- JSN
8. Brother Johnson - SLF
9. Ginny--dst--063
10. Krackerjack--dst
85.MULE HEADSTUDY (27)
1. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
2. Emily - SLF
3. Asteroid - MyP
4. Freedom Doctor -- JSN
5. Braedon - rn
6. Sod Buster - MyP
7. Bahia Gold - rn
8. Leopold - SLF
9. Spotted Behind--dst--063
10. Buckwheathead -- RLB
86. DONKEY HEADSTUDY (33)
1. Lucha -- JSN
2. Chamaca -- JSN
3. Calico Cricket -- JSN
4. Oreo -- RLB
5. Oprah -- JSN
6. O Thaddeus --MW
7. Lots of Moxie - rn
8. Asterisk MP
9. Jackson - SLF
10. Tumbleweed--dst--063
87. ZEBRA HEADSTUDY (18)
1. Checkers MP
2. Topper MyP
3. Akua - SLF
4. Zorba MP
5. Bizzy - MP
6. Zaena - MP
7. Izzy MP
8. Zawada - SLF
9. Baruti - SLF
10. Stripes--dst--063
88. EXOTIC HEADSTUDY (5)
1. Spyder -- JSN
2. Askanja - SLF
3. Wally--dst--063
4. Seska -- JSN
5. Oklahoma Shuffle -- JSN
89. PACKING (19)
1. Galileo - rn
2. Soolaimon-tr-089
3. Leopold - SLF
4. Taco -- JSN
5. Maynard--dst--063
6. Montecristo - rn
7. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
8. Edgar Allan Poe -- JSN
9. Chamaca -- JSN
10. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
90. RANCH/FARM WORK (7)
1. Montecristo - rn
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. Rimrock -- JSN
4. JR-tr
5. Mary Jo Gray-tr
6. Blackberry Kerri -- JSN
7. Alexandra-tr
91. OTHER (9)
1. Galileo - rn
2. Q - rn
3. Susie - SRS
4. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
5. General Webster - BAH
6. Five by Five - rn
7. Bahia Gold - rn
8. Leopold - SLF
9. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
92. TICKLE MY FUNNY BONE (Comical pix) (3)
1. Zombies - SLF
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. Jackson - SLF
MISC CHAMPION -Galileo - rn
RESERVE MISC CHAMPION - Zombies - SLF
GRAND CHAMPION - Braedon - rn
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
I really enjoy judging these classes and seeing the wonderful creativity you all use in your setups!! Thank you for showing here, and letting me get my fill of eye candy!! HEE! See you all next year?! Janice Williford
BREED
1. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC MULES (28)
1. Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
2. Soolaimon-tr
3. Bunny Rabbit
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. WWS Red Rover -- KMG
6. Ginny--dst
7. Maynard--dst--063
8. Mr Moose -- SRS
9. Beam Me Up Spotty -- SRS
10. Acapella -- JSN
Not judged – judges models – Silent Majority
2. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC MULES (40)
1. SP Ghost Underneath - DMC
2. SP Tequila Sunset - DMC
3. SP Orio - DMC
4. Miriam - IM
5. Chasin' Amy -- JSN
6. Teechtee - SDW
7. Dune Bug -- RLB
8. Moritza -- JSN
9. Mary - SLF
10. Maggie -- RLB
3. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC DONKEYS (13)
1. Muneca -- JSN
2. Chamaca -- JSN
3. Edgar Allen Poe -- JSN
4. Pigeonberry -- JSN
5. Miss Daisy--dst--063
6. Smiley - SDW
7. Jackson - SLF
8. Emmylou -- JSN
9. Gideon -- JSN
10. Charlie Gray-tr
4. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC DONKEYS (63)
1. Punkin-KS
2. Sekayi-TEA
3. SP Damon - DMC
4. Noel-KS
5. SP Keesh - DMC
6. Clarisa-tr
7. Minnie - SLF
8. Petunia-KS
9. Andre - SLF
10. Chewbacca -- SRS
Not judged – judges models – Pedro - Vespasian
5. OF PLASTIC ZEBRAS (52)
1. SP Imoo - DMC
2. Bamboo-KS
3. Zawada - SLF
4. BVF Mchumba - BVF
5. Bam Bam-KS
6. Akua - SLF
7. Jett-KS
8. SP Simbali - DMC
9. Monty-KS
10. SP Baako - DMC
Not judged – judges models – Zinzaba - Zinduli
6. OF PLASTIC EXOTICS (10)
1. SP Takhin - DMC
2. Seska -- JSN
3. Wally--dst
4. Rya - IM
5. Askanja - SLF
6. Pilar-tr
7. Nicolai -- JSN
8. Alexandria -- JSN
9. Mussorgsky -- JSN
10.
Not judged – judges model – Reginald
7. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN MULES (14)
1. Ruby - CLJ
2. Maggie May -- SRS
3. Max Headroom - KLM
4. Princess Jud-tr
5. Snotty Dotty -- SRS
6. Flibberdegibbit -- SRS
7. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
8. San Fernando Red-ILC
9. Buck The Trend-ILC
10. Cometa Lovass -- JSN
8. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN MULES (9)
1. Frodo -- SRS
2. Rugged Rogue - DW
3. Macho Jack - DW
4. Dexter--dst--063
5. Hannibal-tr
6. B-Flat Boogie -- JSN
7. Jerico - DW
8. Mountain Music-tr
9. Jay – dst
10.
9. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (57)
1. Killashandra - rn
2. Rolanda-tr
3. Kimberly J-tr
4. Jelly Belly Baby-ILC
5. Lilac Rose-ILC
6. Dun Diddy Do-ILC
7. Freeze My Assets -- SRS
8. Isabella - rn
9. Boomerang -- JSN
10. Quite An Asset -- SRS
Not judged – judges models – LaBrea – LaBria
10. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (37)
1. Lilliana -- JSN
2. Marcus-tr
3. Sassafrass - DW
4. Sheelin - rn
5. My Rocks Ann - DW
6. Catherine James-tr
7. Grey Dandy - DW
8. One Tuff Cookie - DW
9. Chiapas -- JSN
10. Jeramy-tr
Not judged – judges models – Geoffry - Ronnie
11. OF CHINA/RESIN ZEBRAS (40)
1. Kruger -- JSN
2. Zena -- SRS
3. Munik --JSN
4. Topper MyP
5. Checkers - MyP
6. SP Nala - DMC
7. K Bongo - JSo
8. SP Barcoded - DMC
9. Pinot -- JSN
10. KZam - JSo
12. OF CHINA/RESIN EXOTICS (4)
1. SP Karausel - DMC
2. Ferus -JSo
3. Falstaff -- JSN
4. Arruba (nearside) -- JSN
13. CM TRAD/CL MULES (48)
1. Mr Bunny-CH
2. Potpourri-CH
3. One and Only-CH
4. Asteroid - MyP
5. DA Hendrix-CH
6. Albuquerque Sauerkraut -- SRS
7. Beakman -- SRS
8. Reasons I Cheat -- JSN
9. Sally-CH
10. Jumping Bean-CH
Not judged – judges models – Fly Speck & Billie’s Boon
14. CM SM/SMALLER MULES (11)
1. Freedom Doctor -- JSN
2. SP Joshua - DMC
3. Abby - SLF
4. Juniper Sprig-CH
5. Bullseye - CH
6. Shlei Gone Blonde -- JSN
7. Sequins MyP
8. Bailey-CH
9. Rematch-tr
10. 508 - CH
15. CM TRAD/CL DONKEYS (10)
1. Chloe - CLJ
2. Nemo - CLJ
3. Kaibito - CLJ
4. Tilde -- JSN
5. Crocus Cottage Taffy -- JSN
6. SP Baby Blues-ILC
7. Raspberry-CH
8. Tulpe - CH
9. Will B Dunn-PG
10. Carolina-PG
Not judged – judges models –Spunky
16. CM SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (21)
1. Sioux Z Que - DGT
2. Maxine-CH
3. Opal -- JSN
4. Quillette -- JSN
5. KLK Spunky Munky -- JSN
6. Cowgirl Daisey - SH
7. Evita -- JSN
8. Astral - rn
9. Punch - rn
10. Chile Rellenos -- JSN
Not judged – judges model or judges Custom work – Donquehote – Pandora - Dizpatch Ograss - Ditz
17. CM ZEBRAS (13)
1. Xisa - CH
2. Xazi - CH
3. Madonna - MyP
4. Lilac Rose-CH
5. Dee--dst
6. Nibbles -- RLB
7. Penumbra -- JSN
8. Zee--dst
9. Tsetse Fly -- JSN
10. Mosquito -- JSN
18. CM EXOTICS (18)
1. Eclipsed - DMC
2. DeChirico Street --MW
3. SP Goblinwings - DMC
4. 11th Hour - LPP
5. Onions -- BH
6. Ona -- JSN
7. Zamboni-CHe
8. Natasha-CH
9. Zoolander -- JSN
10. Spyder -- JSN
19. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL MULES (24)
1. Amos MyP
2. Joker's Wild Card - SRS
3. Cloud Watching MP
4. Walking On MP
5. Opus -- JSN
6. Lazarus - SRS
7. Lima Bean - SRS
8. Braedon - rn
9. Rodan - SRS
10. Leanardo-tr
20. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER MULES (21)
1. Dandelion - SRS
2. SP Ghost in the Hall - DMC
3. Luz de la Luna - JSo
4. Mini Pearl
5. Ballistic Biscuit-ILC
6. Vagabond Cougar -- JSN
7. Electric Blues -- JSN
8. Jazz MyP
9. Autumn Jewel-CH
10. Harcourt Fenton -JSo
21. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL DONKEYS (17)
1. Othello -- JSN
2. Asterisk MyP
3. Albuquerque - SRS
4. Lots of Moxie - rn
5. O Thaddeus --MW
6. Donovan - rn
7. Squid - SRS
8. Calico Cricket - JSN
9. Galileo - rn
10. Sweetwater Laverne -- JSN
Not judged – judges model – Guiness
22. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (11)
1. Oreo -- RLB
2. Lazy -- SKJ
3. Marmaduke-tr
4. Eyes Afire-tr
5. Cookie -- RLB
6. Dew Drop -- RLB
7. Idle Eyes-tr
8. Wee One -- RLB
9. Senator Jack S Phogbound --LPP
10. Shlei's Bashful Bob -- JSN
23. ARTIST RESIN ZEBRAS (3)
1. Anika - rn
2. Jelani - rn
3. Cary Grants - LPP
24. ARTIST RESIN EXOTICS (9)
1. Mr Greeley-CH
2. Vrolijkheid -- JSN
3. Kaapstad -- RR
4. Zum Beispiel --MW
5. BMR Kikwit - HMc
6. RMB EloQuince - LPP
7. PPR RAMPAGE - SH
8. Radar-CH
9. The Tigress - LPP
10.
Not judged due to Judges model: Usha
OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - Punkin-KS
RESERVE OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - SP Ghost Underneath - DMC
CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Eclipsed - DMC
RESERVE CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Mr Bunny-CH
PERFORMANCE:
41. WESTERN PLEASURE (34)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. Lots of Moxie - rn
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. john Denver - rn
6. Daniel - BAH
7. Q - rn
8. Ginny--dst
9. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
10. Soolaimon-tr
Not judged due to Judges model: Silent Majority – Glamour Girl (son)
42. WESTERN ARENA TRAIL (34)
1. Q - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. john Denver - rn
4. Braedon - rn
5. Lots of Moxie - rn
6. Bahia Gold - rn
7. Montecristo - rn
8. Galileo - rn
9. Stella Dallas-tr
10. JR-tr
Not judged due to Judges model: Silent Majority –
43. WESTERN NATURAL TRAIL (20)
1. Cactus Jack -- JSN
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
4. Braedon - rn
5. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
6. Five by Five - rn
7. Ginny--dst
8. Brother Johnson - SLF
9. Daniel - BAH
10. Truckstop Pappy --MW
Not judged due to Judges model: Silent Majority – Glamour Girl (son)
44. WESTERN BAREBACK (15)
1. Q - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. Bahia Gold - rn
4. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
5. Daniel - BAH
6. Braedon - rn
7. Brother Johnson - SLF
8. Kracker Jack--dst--063
9. Ginny--dst
10. Jericho--dst
45. WESTERN EQUITATION (10)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Braedon - rn
3. Bahia Gold - rn
4. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Ginny--dst
7. Galileo - rn
8. Jericho--dst
9. Kracker Jack--dst--063
10. Miss Daisy--dst--063
46. WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP (16)
1. Calico Cricket -- JSN
2. Lots of Moxie - rn
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Hawkins -- SRS
5. Q - rn
6. Ginny--dst
7. Red Dust--dst--063
8. Tumbleweed--dst--063
9. Miss Daisy--dst--063
10. Jericho--dst
47. WESTERN RIDING (13)
1. Braedon - rn
2. john Denver - rn
3. Five by Five - rn
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Calico Cricket -- JSN
6. Daniel - BAH
7. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
8. Hawkins -- SRS
9. Kracker Jack--dst--063
10. Cowboy Curtis -- SRS
WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Q - rn
RESERVE WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Braedon - rn
48. CUTTING (17)
1. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Five by Five - rn
5. Bahia Gold - rn
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Ginny--dst--063
8. John Thomas-tr
9. Cactus Jack -- JSN
10. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
49. ROPING (13)
1. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Braedon - rn
4. Calico Cricket -- JSN
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Bang Up Billie--dst--063
7. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
8. JR-tr
9. Princess Jud-tr
10. Hannibal-tr
50. REINING (13)
1. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
2. Cactus Jack -- JSN
3. Sam - rn
4. Braedon - rn
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Bang Up Billie--dst--063
7. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
8. Cowboy Curtis -- SRS
9. Hannibal-tr
10. Kracker Jack--dst--063
51. OTHER STOCK WORK (12)
1. Q - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
4. Braedon - rn
5. Bahia Gold - rn
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
8. Sam - rn
9. Cactus Jack -- JSN
10. Alexandra-tr
WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION - Cranky Hannah -- JSN
RESERVE WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION - Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
52. BARREL RACING (11)
1. Cowboy Curtis -- SRS
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
3. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
4. Cactus Jack -- JSN
5. Bang Up Billie--dst--063
6. John Thomas-tr
7. Kracker Jack--dst--063
8. Ginny--dst--063
9. Alexandra-tr
10. Hannibal-tr
53. POLE BENDING (10)
1. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
4. Cactus Jack -- JSN
5. Bang Up Billie--dst--063
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
7. Sam - rn
8. Hannibal-tr
9. Ginny--dst--063
10. Brother Johnson - SLF
54. DOLLAR BAREBACK (7)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
4. Five by Five - rn
5. Ginny--dst--063
6. Bahia Gold - rn
7. Miss Daisy--dst--063
55. OTHER WESTERN SPEED GAMES (16)
1. Lots of Moxie - rn
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Corona - rn
4. Galileo - rn
5. Five by Five - rn
6. Bahia Gold - rn
7. Braedon - rn
8. Daniel - BAH
9. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
10. Cactus Jack -- JSN
56. OTHER WESTERN NON-SPEED GAMES (11)
1. John Thomas-tr-089
2. Braedon - rn
3. Five by Five - rn
4. Soolaimon-tr-089
5. Ginny--dst--063
6. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
7. Kracker Jack--dst--063
8. Miss Daisy--dst--063
9. Mountain Music-tr-089
10. Rematch-tr-089
57. OTHER WESTERN PERFORMANCE (18)
1. Q - rn
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. Corona - rn
4. Johnny Appleseed - rn
5. Bang Up Billie--dst--063
6. Sam - rn
7. Brother Johnson - SLF
8. Montecristo - rn
9. Cranky Hannah --JSN
10. Galileo - rn
57a. ZEBRA.EXOTIC EXHIBITION (6)
1. Zum Beispiel --MW
2. Zuberi-tr-089
3. Etosha -- JSN
4. Thana Zarafina-tr-089
5. Milkduds -- JSN
6. Safari's Rose-tr-089
WESTERN GAME CHAMPION - Q - rn
RESERVE WESTERN GAME CHAMPION - Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
58. ENGLISH PLEASURE (18)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Five by Five - rn
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Bahia Gold - rn
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
7. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
8. Chipotle -- JSN
9. General Webster - BAH
10. Jericho--dst--063
59. ENGLISH ARENA TRAIL (17)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. General Webster - BAH
6. Montecristo - rn
7. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
8. Kracker Jack--dst--063
9. Hawkins -- SRS
10. Miss Daisy--dst--063
60. ENGLISH NATURAL TRAIL (8)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
5. Ginny--dst--063
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Miss Daisy--dst--063
8. Spider--dst--063
61. ENGLISH EQUITATION (7)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. Calico Cricket -- JSN
4. Kracker Jack--dst--063
5. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
6. Ginny--dst--063
7. Miss Daisy--dst--063
62. SADDLESEAT (5)
1. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
2. Hawkins -- SRS
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
4. Ginny--dst--063
5. Miss Daisy--dst--063
63. ENGLISH BAREBACK (10)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. General Webster - BAH
3. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
4. Braedon - rn
5. Calico Cricket -- JSN
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
7. Ginny--dst--063
8. Miss Daisy--dst--063
9. Jericho--dst--063
10. Taco -- JSN
64. ENGLISH SHOWMANSHIP (5)
1. Brother Johnson - SLF
2. Ginny--dst--063
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
4. General Webster - BAH
5. Miss Daisy--dst--063
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION - Braedon - rn
RESERVE ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION - Brother Johnson - SLF
65. HUNTER (13)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Corona - rn
3. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
4. Daniel - BAH
5. General Webster - BAH
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Ginny--dst--063
8. Calico Cricket -- JSN
9. Chipotle -- JSN
10. Spider--dst--063
66. JUMPER (7)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Spider--dst--063
3. Miss Daisy--dst--062
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Kracker Jack--dst--063
6. Ginny--dst--063
7. Rematch-tr-089
67. CROSS-COUNTRY (8)
1. Braedon - rn
2. General Webster - BAH
3. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Ginny--dst--063
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
7. Kracker Jack--dst--063
8. Spider--dst--063
68. FOXHUNTING (8)
1. General Webster - BAH
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. Braedon - rn
4. Ginny--dst--063
5. Rematch-tr-089
6. Spider--dst--063
7. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
8. Kracker Jack--dst--063
69. STEEPLECHASE (3)
1. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
2. Spider--dst--063
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
70. COON JUMPING (22)
1. Bahia Gold - rn
2. Lots of Moxie - rn
3. Cactus Jack -- JSN
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Johnny Appleseed - rn
6. Princess Jud-tr-089
7. Brother Johnson - SLF
8. Miss Daisy--dst--063
9. Taco -- JSN
10. Calico Cricket -- JSN
CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE - Braedon - rn
RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE - General Webster - BAH
71. DRESSAGE (10)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. Daniel -- BAH
4. General Webster - BAH
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
7. Ginny--dst--063
8. Miss Daisy - dst
9. Rematch-tr-089
10. Cowboy Curtis -- SRS
72. ENGLISH SPEED GAMES (5)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. Taco -- JSN
5. Miss Daisy - dst
73. ENGLISH NON-SPEED GAMES (10)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. General Webster - BAH
4. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Ginny--dst--063
7. Daniel -- BAH
8. Kracker Jack--dst--063
9. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
10. Miss Daisy--dst--063
74. OTHER ENGLISH PERFORMANCE (9)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
3. Ginny--dst--063
4. General Webster - BAH
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Kracker Jack--dst--063
7. Miss Daisy--dst--063
8. Jericho--dst--063
9. Spider--dst--063
CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH - Braedon - rn
RESERVE CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH - Five by Five - rn
75. PLEASURE DRIVING (12)
1. Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
2. Albuquerque Sauerkraut -- SRS
3. Kracker Jack--dst--063
4. john Denver - rn
5. Galileo - rn
6. Montecristo - rn
7. WillBillie--dst--063
8. Hawkins -- SRS
9. Ginny--dst--063
10. Miss Daisy--dst--063
76. DRAFT DRIVING (3)
1. Jericho--dst--063
2. WillBillie--dst--063
3. Holy Moses! -- JSN
77. COMPETITIVE DRIVING (9)
1. General Webster - BAH
2. Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
3. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
4. Montecristo - rn
5. Cara Mia - rn
6. WillBillie--dst--063
7. Ginny--dst--063
8. Kracker Jack--dst--063
9. Miss Daisy--dst--063
78. PULLING (6)
1. Johnny Appleseed - rn
2. Jericho--dst--063
3. Bobby--dst--063
4. WillBillie--dst--063
5. Whitie--dst--063
6. Miss Daisy--dst--063
79. OTHER HARNESS (10)
1. Montecristo - rn
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. john Denver - rn
4. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
5. Miss Daisy--dst--063
6. Ginny--dst--063
7. Kracker Jack--dst--063
8. WilliBilli--dst--063
9. Princess Jud-tr
10. Jericho--dst--063
DRIVING CHAMPION - Johnny Appleseed - rn
RESERVE DRIVING CHAMPION - Bouillabaisse Waltz -- JSN
80. FOAL/YEARLING SHOWMANSHIP (3)
1. Crackerjack Kidd--dst--063
2. Poco--dst--063
3. Clovis -- JSN
80a. ZEBRA/EXOTIC HISTORICLE/SCENE (1)
1. Etosha -- JSN
81. LIBERTY (7)
1. Maisie - SLF
2. Dot and herd dust bathing - MP
3. Zorba -skirmish!- MP
4. Whiskey Pete - DGT
5. Happy Jack--dst--063
6. ZZ--dst--063
7. Buckwheat -- RLB
82. STALLION/GET (3)
1. Ralph & Maizie - SLF
2. Asterisk - Asteroid - MP
3. Perry Mason-tr
83. MARE/PRODUCE (19)
1. Zaena - Bizzy - MP
2. Mary & Maisie - SLF
3. Prairie Brae Melissa and Prairie Brae Bear Hug - KLM -
4. Queenie - Amos - MP
5. Madita - Sequins - MP
6. Zawada & Akua - SLF
7. Bamboo-KS
8. Bevina-tr
9. Madonna and Latrec
10. Carra & Desmond - rn
84. COSTUME (15)
1. Calico Cricket -- JSN
2. Soolaimon-tr
3. Bahia Gold - rn
4. Montecristo - rn
5. Braedon - rn
6. Jericho--dst--063
7. Reasons I Cheat -- JSN
8. Brother Johnson - SLF
9. Ginny--dst--063
10. Krackerjack--dst
85.MULE HEADSTUDY (27)
1. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
2. Emily - SLF
3. Asteroid - MyP
4. Freedom Doctor -- JSN
5. Braedon - rn
6. Sod Buster - MyP
7. Bahia Gold - rn
8. Leopold - SLF
9. Spotted Behind--dst--063
10. Buckwheathead -- RLB
86. DONKEY HEADSTUDY (33)
1. Lucha -- JSN
2. Chamaca -- JSN
3. Calico Cricket -- JSN
4. Oreo -- RLB
5. Oprah -- JSN
6. O Thaddeus --MW
7. Lots of Moxie - rn
8. Asterisk MP
9. Jackson - SLF
10. Tumbleweed--dst--063
87. ZEBRA HEADSTUDY (18)
1. Checkers MP
2. Topper MyP
3. Akua - SLF
4. Zorba MP
5. Bizzy - MP
6. Zaena - MP
7. Izzy MP
8. Zawada - SLF
9. Baruti - SLF
10. Stripes--dst--063
88. EXOTIC HEADSTUDY (5)
1. Spyder -- JSN
2. Askanja - SLF
3. Wally--dst--063
4. Seska -- JSN
5. Oklahoma Shuffle -- JSN
89. PACKING (19)
1. Galileo - rn
2. Soolaimon-tr-089
3. Leopold - SLF
4. Taco -- JSN
5. Maynard--dst--063
6. Montecristo - rn
7. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
8. Edgar Allan Poe -- JSN
9. Chamaca -- JSN
10. Good Golly Miss Molly -- JSN
90. RANCH/FARM WORK (7)
1. Montecristo - rn
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. Rimrock -- JSN
4. JR-tr
5. Mary Jo Gray-tr
6. Blackberry Kerri -- JSN
7. Alexandra-tr
91. OTHER (9)
1. Galileo - rn
2. Q - rn
3. Susie - SRS
4. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
5. General Webster - BAH
6. Five by Five - rn
7. Bahia Gold - rn
8. Leopold - SLF
9. Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
92. TICKLE MY FUNNY BONE (Comical pix) (3)
1. Zombies - SLF
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. Jackson - SLF
MISC CHAMPION -Galileo - rn
RESERVE MISC CHAMPION - Zombies - SLF
GRAND CHAMPION - Braedon - rn
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Sha Zaam Man--dst--063
I really enjoy judging these classes and seeing the wonderful creativity you all use in your setups!! Thank you for showing here, and letting me get my fill of eye candy!! HEE! See you all next year?! Janice Williford