LONGEARS SHOW
APRIL 2011
Judge: Deborah Teeselink
BREED
1. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC MULES (27)
1. BVF Not Quite Tight BVF
2. MIss Yvonne SRS
3. Delta Dawn JSN
4. WWS Silverstorm KMG
5. WWS Butter Cream KMG
6. WWS Spotted Jack KMG
7. WWS Red Rover KMG
8. Medal of Freedom KAH
9. WWS Speedin' Jack KMG
10. Bouillabaise Waltz JSN
2. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC MULES (32)
1. The Reverand JSN
2. Dune Bug RLB
3. Ruby RLB
4. Amy SLF
5. Moritza JSN
6. SP Orio DMC
7. Mary SLF
8. SP Massai DMC
9. Spots Before My Eyes TR
10. Glamour Girl SDW
3. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC DONKEYS (13)
1. Chamaca JSN
2. Jackson SLF
3. Pigeonberry JSN
4. Edgar Allan Poe JSN
5. Smiley SDW
6. Sherman KAH
7. Miss Daisy DST
8. Muneca JSN
9. Charlie Grey TR
10. Dorthea JSN
4. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC DONKEYS (34)
1. Andre SLF
2. Sunset Acres Foxtrot KLM
3. Smitty JSN
4. Ralph SLF
5. Chewbacca SRS
6. SP Keesh DMC
7. Clarissa TR
8. Lady Jacky TR
9. Pedro JFW
10. JR TR
5. OF PLASTIC ZEBRAS (47)
1. SP Kamaria DMC
2. Kenene TR
3. Izzy MP
4. Bamboo KS
5. SP Embu DMC
6. Dot MP
7. Tchaikovsky JSN
8. SP Barrow DMC
9. Zinzaba JFW
10. Zinduli JFW
6. OF PLASTIC EXOTICS (10)
1. SP Takhin DMC
2. Alexandria JSN
3. Reginald JFW
4. Rya IM
5. Mussorgsky JSN
6. Seska JSN
7. Askanja SLF
8. Wally DST
9. Pilar TR
10. Nicolai JSN
7. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN MULES (13)
1. Max Headroom KLM
2. Flibberdegibbit SRS
3. Buck The Trend ILC
4. Snotty Dotty SRS
5. Mama He's Crazy JSN
6. Princess Jud TR
7. Kubota JSN
8. San Fernando Red ILC
9. Solomon JSN
10. Ruby CLJ
8. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN MULES (7)
1. Jerico DW
2. B-Flat Boogie JSN
3. Frodo SRS
4. Hannibal TR
5. Macho Jack DW
6. Mountain Music TR
7. Rugged Rogue DW
8.
9.
10.
9. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (49)
1. Prairie Brae Melissa KLM
2. Boomerang JSN
3. Rocqfert Tosca JSN
4. Oprah JSN
5. Norma Jean JSN
6. Killashandra RN
7. Lola CLJ
8. Nessa RN
9. LeBrea JFW
10. Donna TR
10. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (38)
1. Ambrose RN
2. Aretha JSN
3. My Rocks Ann DW
4. Sadie TR
5. Geoffry JFW
6. Desmond RN
7. Carra RN
8. Chiapas JSN
9. Quinn RN
10. Sheelin RN
11. OF CHINA/RESIN ZEBRAS (33)
1. SP Kairabo DMC
2. Zaena MP
3. Gatsby RSN
4. Zena SRS
5. Checkers MP
6. SP Nala DMC
7. SP Barcoded DMC
8. Keb TR
9. SP Lion King DMC
10. Karoo JSN
12. OF CHINA/RESIN EXOTICS (4)
1. SP Karausel DMC
2. Falstaff JSN
3. Arruba JSN
4. Ferus JSO
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
13. CM TRAD/CL MULES (54)
1. Jubal CH
2. Call Me ISH-Mule-I BAH
3. Beakman SRS
4. DA Hendrix CH
5. I'm A QT TR
6. Potpourri CH
7. Jake CH
8. Jumping Bean CH
9. Sally CH
10. Salli June CH
****Whiskey Pete - DGT not judged...judges model.
14. CM SM/SMALLER MULES (12)
1. Freedom Doctor JSN
2. Bailey CH
3. Abby SLF
4. WBP Get Along John CH
5. Sequins MP
6. Bullseye CH
7. Shlei Gone Blonde JSN
8. Juniper Sprig CH
9. 508 CH
10. Spider DST
15. CM TRAD/CL DONKEYS (12)
1. Spunky JFW
2. Raspberry CH
3. Chloe CLJ
4. SP Baby Blues DMC
5. Kaibito CLJ
6. Tulpe CH
7. Crocus Cottage Taffy JSN
8. Jack Wears Black CH
9. Tilde JSN
10. Nemo CLJ
****Sioux Z Que DGT Not judged - Judges model.
16. CM SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (23)
1. Quillette JSN
2. Dizpatch Ograss BF
3. Donquehote JFW
4. Lil' One SH
5. Astral RN
6. Evita JSN
7. Bama CH
8. Cowgirl Daisy SH
9. Opal JSN
10. Chili Rellenos JSN
17. CM ZEBRAS (10)
1. Xazi CH
2. Xisa CH
3. Lilac Rose CH
4. Tsetse Fly JSN
5. Mosquito JSN
6. Penumbra JSN
7. Zee DST
8. Dee DST
9. Zena DST
10. Zoie DST
18. CM EXOTICS (18)
1. Olivoil CH
2. Natasha CH
3. Eclipsed DMC
4. Ona JSN
5. Spyder JSN
6. Onions BH
7. 11th Hour LPP
8. Oklahoma Shuffle JSN
9. Zoolander JSN
10. DeChirico Street MW
19. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL MULES (24)
1. Amos MYP
2. Braedon RN
3. Cloud Watching MP
4. Joker's Wild Card SRS
5. Bahia Gold RN
6. Opus JSN
7. Daniel BAH
8. Five By Five RN
9. Bang Up Billie DST
10. Buckwheat RLB
20. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER MULES (14)
1. Dandelion SRS
2. Luz de la Luna JSO
3. Harcourt Fenton JSO
4. Vagabond Cougar JSN
5. Betty SLF
6. Electric Blues JSN
7. Daisy Mae RLB
8. Autumn Jewel CH
9. Jazz MYP
10. Little Boy Blue SH
21. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL DONKEYS (18)
1. Calico Cricket JSN
2. Galileo RN
3. Asterisk MP
4. Guiness JFW
5. Sweetwater Laverne JSN
6. Lots of Moxie RN
7. Albuquerque SRS
8. O Thaddeus MW
9. Squid SRS
10. FO Nite Train SRS
22. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (9)
1. Dew Drop RLB
2. Wee One RLB
3. Cookie RLB
4. Lazy SKJ
5. Idle Eyes TR
6. Senator Jack S Phogbound LPP
7. Eyes Afire TR
8. Marmaduke TR
9. Shlei's Bashful Bob JSN
10.
23. ARTIST RESIN ZEBRAS (3)
1. Anika RN
2. Jelani RN
3. Cary Grants LPP
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
24. ARTIST RESIN EXOTICS (10)
1. Mr. Greeley CH
2. Usha JFW
3. Zum Beispiel MW
4. PPR Rampage SH
5. Kaapstad RR
6. Vrolijkheid JSN
7. RMB EloQuince LPP
8. BMR Kikwik HMC
9. Radar CH
10. The Tigress LPP
OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - SP Karausel DMC
RESERVE OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - Max Headroom KLM
CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Jubal CH
RESERVE CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Amos MYP
COLOR:
25. BAY (25)
1. Amos MP
2. Max Headroom KLM
3. DA Hendrix CH
4. Lazarus SRS
5. Princess Jud TR
6. Ruby CLJ
7. Maggie May SRS
8. Tuesday Transformed CLJ
9. Delta Dawn JSN
10. Albuquerque SRS
26. BROWN (26)
1. Guiness Stout JFW
2. Petunia KS
3. Donna TR
4. Vespasian JFW
5. Isabella JSN
6. Cathy TR
7. Jojo JFW
8. Spunky Munky JSN
9. Cactus Jack JSN
10. Dew Drop RLB
27. CHESTNUT (22)
1. Ruby CH
2. Sunset Acres Foxtrot KLM
3. Lay Down Sally JSN
4. Dandelion SRS
5. John Phillip Sousa JSN
6. Sally CH
7. Aretha JSN
8. Jeb SRS
9. Bouillabaise Waltz JSN
10. Alexandria TR
28. BLACK (8)
1. Hawkins SRS
2. Othello JSN
3. FO Nite Train SRS
4. Josephina JSN
5. FiFi SRS
6. Don Quixote SKJ
7. Cadichon JSN
8. Double Expresso JSN
9.
10.
29. GREY/WHITE (20)
1. B-Flat Boogie JSN
2. Boomerang JSN
3. Captain SRS
4. Mama He's Crazy JSN
5. Almita JSN
6. Lady Jacky DST
7. McCredie JSN
8. Sargeant DST
9. Silent Majority JFW
10. Cometa de Lovass JSN
30. BUCKSKIN/BAY DUN (12)
1. Jubal CH
2. Bahia Gold RN
3. Miss Yvonne SRS
4. Maynard DST
5. Lima Bean SRS
6. Mickie DST
7. Falstaff JSN
8. Tantalus JSN
9. Wally DST
10. Lotto Rose JSN
31. PALOMINO (1)
1. Shlei Gone Blonde JSN
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
32. ROAN (5)
1. O Thaddeus MW
2. Mudd Puppie JSN
3. Birdcatcher JSN
4. Reasons I Cheat JSN
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
****Whiskey Pete DGT - Not judged...belongs to judge.
33. PINTO PATTERN (42)
1. Beakman SRS
2. Braedon RN
3. Raspberry CH
4. Jack Wears Black CH
5. Tulpe CH
6. Joker's Wild Card SRS
7. Wee One RLB
8. Opal JSN
9. Buckwheat RLB
10. Chloe CLJ
****Sioux Z Que DGT - Not judged....belongs to judge.
34. APPALOOSA PATTERN (40)
1. Potpourri CH
2. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
3. DA Murphy's Law CH
4. Billy's Boon JFW
5. Clementine CH
6. Fancy Feather Too CH
7. Dandy Dew Drop CH
8. Cowboy Curtis SRS
9. Albuquerque Sauerkraut SRS
10. Grits CH
35. GREY DUN (27)
1. Squid SRS
2. Evita JSN
3. Chamaca JSN
4. Oprah JSN
5. Miss Daisy DST
6. Jenny DST
7. Rocqfert Tosca JSN
8. Lilliana JSN
9. Muneca JSN
10. Freeze My Assets SRS
36. RED/ROSE DUN (4)
1. Rodan SRS
2. Moritza JSN
3. Mussorgsky JSN
4. Sweetwater Laverne JSN
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
37. WILD DUN (10)
1. Ona JSN
2. Onions BH
3. Natasha CH
4. Olivoil CH
5. Maxine CH
6. Bama CH
7. Cleopatra JSN
8. Bailey CH
9. Arruba JSN
10. Gobi JSN
38. BRINDLE (16)
1. Mr. Greeley CH
2. Zum Beispeil MW
3. 11th Hour LPP
4. DeChirico Street MW
5. Zamboni CH
6. Zea CH
7. Oklahoma Shuffle JSN
8. Kaapstad JSN
9. Dam If I Do LPP
10. RMB EloQuence LPP
39. ZEBRA STRIPED (38)
1. Zaena MP
2. Checkers MP
3. Xisa CH
4. Izzy MP
5. Zena SRS
6. Penumbra JSN
7. Xazi CH
8. Bamboo KS
9. SP Embu DMC
10. Lilac Rose CH
40. OTHER REALISTIC COLOR (7)
1. Gatsby JSN
2. Mosquito JSN
3. Alexandria JSN
4. Bang Up Billie DST
5. Rhubarb Babe CH
6. Tsetse Fly JSN
7. Spider DST
8.
9.
10.
COLOR CHAMPION: Beakman SRS
RESERVE COLOR CHAMPION: Zaena MP
PERFORMANCE:
41. WESTERN PLEASURE (36)
1. Braedon RN
2. Hawkins SRS
3. Daniel BAH
4. Q RN
5. Glamour Girl SDW
6. John Denver RN
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Kracker Jack DST
9. Cranky Hannah JSN
10. Cowboy Curtis SRS
42. WESTERN ARENA TRAIL (35)
1. Hawkins SRS
2. Daniel BAH
3. Braedon RN
4. Bang Up Billie DST
5. Kracker Jack DST
6. Calico Cricket JSN
7. Bahia Gold RN
8. Albuquerque Sauerkraut SRS
9. Sha Zaam Man DST
10. Galileo RN
43. WESTERN NATURAL TRAIL (22)
1. Silent Majority JFW
2. Cactus Jack JSN
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Braedon RN
5. Bang Up Billie DST
6. Galileo RN
7. Bahia Gold RN
8. Albuquerque Sauerkraut SRS
9. Miss Daisy DST
10. Cowboy Curtis SRS
44. WESTERN BAREBACK (15)
1. Daniel BAH
2. Q RN
3. Five By Five RN
4. Sha Zaam Man DST
5. Braedon RN
6. Silent Majority JFW
7. Miss Daisy DST
8. Kracker Jack DST
9. Brother Johnson SLF
10. Calico Cricket JSN
45. WESTERN EQUITATION (10)
1. Kracker Jack DST
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Braedon RN
4. Five By Five RN
5. Brother Johnson SLF
6. Galileo RN
7. Ginny DST
8. Miss Daisy DST
9. Bahia Gold RN
10. Jericho DST
46. WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP (16)
1. Calico Cricket JSN
2. Hawkins SRS
3. Lots Of Moxie RN
4. Daniel BAH
5. Kracker Jack DST
6. Tumbleweed DST
7. Brother Johnson SLF
8. Five By Five RN
9. Miss Daisy DST
10. Q RN
47. WESTERN RIDING (14)
1. Sha Zaam Man DST
2. Kracker Jack DST
3. Hawkins SRS
4. Braedon RN
5. Daniel BAH
6. Cowboy Curtis SRS
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Five By Five RN
9. John Denver RN
10. Rematch TR
WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Braedon RN
RESERVE WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Silent Majority JFW
48. CUTTING (18)
1. Cranky Hannah JSN
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Cactus Jack JSN
4. Cowboy Curtis SRS
5. Bang Up Billie DST
6. Albuquerque Sauerkraut SRS
7. Bahia Gold RN
8. Sam RN
9. Five By Five RN
10. Alexandria TR
49. ROPING (14)
1. Sam RN
2. Bang Up Billie DST
3. Cranky Hannah JSN
4. Daniel BAH
5. Princess Jud TR
6. Calico Cricket JSN
7. Sha Zaam Man DST
8. Braedon RN
9. Brother Johnson SLF
10. Kenton TR
50. REINING (14)
1. Cranky Hannah JSN
2. Bang Up Billie DST
3. Cactus Jack JSN
4. Braedon RN
5. Daniel BAH
6. Kracker Jack DST
7. Cowboy Curtis SRS
8. Sam RN
9. Sha Zaam Man DST
10. Brother Johnson SLF
51. OTHER STOCK WORK (12)
1. Cactus Jack JSN
2. Bang Up Billie DST
3. Sam RN
4. Cranky Hannah JSN
5. Sha Zaam Man DST
6. Braedon RN
7. Brother Johnson SLF
8. Q RN
9. Bahia Gold RN
10. Five By Five RN
WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION - Cranky Hannah JSN
RESERVE WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION - Cactus Jack JSN
52. BARREL RACING (11)
1. Bang Up Billie DST
2. Cranky Hannah JSN
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Cactus Jack JSN
5. Cowboy Curtis SRS
6. Kracker Jack DST
7. Brother Johnson SLF
8. Ginny DST
9. Alexandra TR
10. John Thomas TR
53. POLE BENDING (10)
1. Bang Up Billie DST
2. Cranky Hannah JSN
3. Daniel BAH
4. Cactus Jack JSN
5. Sam RN
6. Ginny DST
7. Sha Zaam Man DST
8. Brother Johnson SLF
9. Hannibal TR
10. Kracker Jack DST
54. DOLLAR BAREBACK (7)
1. Braedon RN
2. Kracker Jack DST
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Miss Daisy DST
5. Five By Five RN
6. Ginny DST
7. Bahia Gold RN
8.
9.
10.
55. OTHER WESTERN SPEED GAMES (16)
1. Cactus Jack JSN
2. Bang Up Billie DST
3. Lots Of Moxie RN
4. Braedon RN
5. Galileo RN
6. Cranky Hannah JSN
7. Bahia Gold RN
8. Sha Zaam Man DST
9. Daniel BAH
10. Corona RN
56. OTHER WESTERN NON-SPEED GAMES (11)
1. Braedon RN
2. Five By Five RN
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Bang Up Billie DST
5. Miss Daisy DST
6. Kracker Jack DST
7. Ginny DST
8. Soolaimon TR
9. John Thomas TR
10. Mountain Music TR
57. OTHER WESTERN PERFORMANCE (17)
1. Johnny Appleseed RN
2. Corona RN
3. Montecristo RN
4. Cranky Hannah JSN
5. Q RN
6. Bahia Gold RN
7. Galileo RN
8. Sam RN
9. Sha Zaam Man DST
10. Cactus Jack JSN
57a. ZEBRA.EXOTIC EXHIBITION (12)
1. Milkduds JSN (Rounding the Barrel)
2. Safari's Rose TR (Approaching Jump)
3. Zum Beispeil MW (In Hand Trail - Going Across Poles)
4. Safari's Rose TR (End of Trail - Stepping Into Tires, Then Out)
5. Milkduds JSN (Negotiating Spider Rails)
6. Zuberi TR (Crossing Water Hazard (Simulated By Blue Plastic)
7. Etosha JSN (Negotiating Ground Poles)
8. Etosha JSN (English Pleasure On The Rail)
9. Safari's Rose TR (English Pleasure On The Rail)
10. Zuberi TR Standing
WESTERN GAME CHAMPION - Bang Up Billie DST
RESERVE WESTERN GAME CHAMPION - Johnny Appleseed RN
58. ENGLISH PLEASURE (18)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Braedon RN
3. Kracker Jack DST
4. Daniel BAH
5. Miss Daisy DST
6. Mama He's Crazy JSN
7. Cowboy Curtis SRS
8. Five By Five RN
9. Taco JSN
10. Brother Johnson SLF
59. ENGLISH ARENA TRAIL (17)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Hawkins SRS
3. Montecristo RN
4. Braedon RN
5. Sha Zaam Man DST
6. Brother Johnson SLF
7. Cowboy Curtis SRS
8. Kracker Jack DST
9. Five By Five RN
10. Daniel BAH
60. ENGLISH NATURAL TRAIL (8)
1. Sha Zaam Man DST
2. Braedon RN
3. Miss Daisy DST
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Kracker Jack DST
6. Spider DST
7. Daniel BAH
8. Ginny DST
9.
10.
61. ENGLISH EQUITATION (7)
1. Braedon RN
2. Calico Cricket JSN
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Miss Daisy DST
5. Kracker Jack DST
6. Ginny DST
7. Five By Five RN
8.
9.
10.
62. SADDLESEAT (5)
1. Hawkins SRS
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Kracker Jack DST
4. Ginny DST
5. Miss Daisy DST
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
63. ENGLISH BAREBACK (10)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Braedon RN
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Kracker Jack DST
5. Miss Daisy DST
6. Brother Johnson SLF
7. Taco JSN
8. Ginny DST
9. Calico Cricket JSN
10. Jericho DST
64. ENGLISH SHOWMANSHIP (5)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Brother Johnson SLF
3. Ginny DST
4. Kracker Jack DST
5. Miss Daisy DST
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION - General Webster BAH
RESERVE ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION - Braedon RN
65. HUNTER (13)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Braedon RN
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Cowboy Curtis SRS
5. Spider DST
6. Corona RN
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Daniel BAH
9. Brother Johnson SLF
10. Ginny DST
66. JUMPER (7)
1. Daniel BAH
2. Miss Daisy DST
3. Spider DST
4. Kracker Jack DST
5. Brother Johnson SLF
6. Ginny DST
7. Rematch TR
8.
9.
10.
67. CROSS-COUNTRY (8)
1. Braedon RN
2. General Webster BAH
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Sha Zaam Man DST
5. Calico Cricket JSN
6. Kracker Jack DST
7. Spider DST
8. Ginny DST
9.
10.
68. FOXHUNTING (8)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Braedon RN
4. Kracker Jack DST
5. Spider DST
6. Ginny DST
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Rematch TR
9.
10.
69. STEEPLECHASE (3)
1. Sha Zaam Man DST
2. Kracker Jack DST
3. Spider DST
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
70. COON JUMPING (22)
1. Lots Of Moxie RN
2. Miss Daisy DST
3. Princess Jud TR
4. Cranky Hannah JSN
5. Johnny Appleseed RN
6. Bahia Gold RN
7. Cleo JSN
8. Mama He's Crazy JSN
9. Stella Dallas TR
10. Jericho DST
CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE - General Webster BAH
RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE - Sha Zaam Man DST
71. DRESSAGE (10)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Braedon RN
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Daniel BAH
6. Cowboy Curtis SRS
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Ginny DST
9. Miss Daisy DST
10. Rematch TR
72. ENGLISH SPEED GAMES (5)
1. Braedon RN
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Miss Daisy DST
4. Ginny DST
5. Taco JSN
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
73. ENGLISH NON-SPEED GAMES (10)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Calico Cricket JSN
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
5. Daniel BAH
6. Miss Daisy DST
7. Sha Zaam Man DST
8. Five By Five RN
9. Ginny DST
10. Kracker Jack DST
74. OTHER ENGLISH PERFORMANCE (9)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Braedon RN
4. Kracker Jack DST
5. Ginny DST
6. Spider DST
7. Brother Johnson SLF
8. Jericho DST
9. Miss Daisy DST
10.
CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH - General Webster BAH
RESERVE CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH - Braedon RN
75. PLEASURE DRIVING (12)
1. Cara Mia RN
2. Montecristo RN
3. WillBillie DST
4. Galileo RN
5. Miss Daisy DST
6. Bouillabaise Waltz JSN
7. Hawkins SRS
8. Albuquerque Sauerkraut SRS
9. Kracker Jack DST
10. Ginny DST
76. DRAFT DRIVING (3)
1. WillBillie DST
2. Jericho DST
3. Holy Moses! JSN
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
77. COMPETITIVE DRIVING (10)
1. General Webster BAH Gambler's Choice Driving
2. Kracker Jack DST
3. Ginny DST
4. General Webster BAH Marathon Driving - Single Horse
5. Cara Mia RN
6. WillBillie DST
7. Montecristo RN
8. Bouilliabaise Waltz JSN
9. MIss Daisy DST
10. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
78. PULLING (6)
1. Bobby DST
2. Jericho DST
3. WillBillie DST
4. Johnny Appleseed RN
5. Miss Daisy DST
6. Whitie DST
7.
8.
9.
10.
79. OTHER HARNESS (10)
1. Montecristo RN
2. Miss Daisy DST
3. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
4. John Denver RN
5. Bahia Gold RN
6. Kracker Jack DST
7. Jericho DST
8. Ginny DST
9. WillBillie DST
10. Princess Jud TR
DRIVING CHAMPION - General Webster BAH
RESERVE DRIVING CHAMPION - Cara Mia RN
80. FOAL/YEARLING SHOWMANSHIP (3)
1. Poco DST
2. Clovis JSN
3. CrackerJack Kidd DST
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
80a. ZEBRA/EXOTIC HISTORICLE/SCENE (1)
1. Etosha JSN
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
81. LIBERTY (7)
1. Zorba MP
2. Maisie SLF
3. Buckwheat RLB
4. Dot (and Herd) MP
5. ZZ DST
6. Happy Jack DST
7.
8.
9.
10.
****Whiskey Pete DGT - Not Judged - Judges entry.
82. STALLION/GET (3)
1. Perry Mason TR
2. Asterisk/Asteroid MP
3. Ralph & Maisie SLF
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
83. MARE/PRODUCE (18)
1. Prairie Brae Melissa/Prairie Brae Bear Hug KLM
2. Queenie/Amos MP
3. Zaena/Bizzy MP
4. Mary & Maisie SLF
5. Keepsake/Jazz MP
6. Jillian TR
7. Etosha/Tchaikowsky JSN
8. Bevina TR
9. Jennypen DST
10. Thana/Zartina TR
84. COSTUME (15)
1. Bahia Gold RN
2. Calico Cricket JSN
3. Montecristo RN
4. Cranky Hannah JSN
5. Jericho DST
6. Braedon RN
7. Brother Johnson SLF Parade
8. KC Mo JSN
9. Brother Johnson SLF Indian Costume
10. Alexandra TR
85.MULE HEADSTUDY (26)
1. Asteroid MP
2. Bahia Gold RN
3. Mama He's Crazy JSN
4. Buckwheat RLB
5. General Webster BAH
6. Gentleman John BAH
7. Braedon RN
8. Fly Speck JFW
9. Leopold SLF
10. I'm A QT TR
86. DONKEY HEADSTUDY (32)
1. Jackson SLF
2. O Thaddeus MW
3. Calico Cricket JSN
4. Asterisk MP
5. Lots Of Moxie RN
6. Andre SLF
7. Paula Grey DW
8. Oprah JSN
9. Penny DST
10. Vespasian JFW
87. ZEBRA HEADSTUDY (17)
1. Checkers MP
2. Zinabah JFW
3. Zawada MP
4. Izzy MP
5. Zaena MP
6. Bizzy MP
7. Akua SLF
8. Mosquito JSN
9. Baruti SLF
10. Zinduli JFW
88. EXOTIC HEADSTUDY (6)
1. Askanja SLF
2. Usha JFW
3. Seska JSN
4. Spyder JSN
5. Wally DST
6. Oklahoma Shuffle JSN
7.
8.
9.
10.
89. PACKING (20)
1. Galileo RN
2. Kentucky SDW
3. Soolaimon TR
4. Red Dust DST
5. Maynard DST
6. Montecristo RN
7. Leopold SLF
8. Calico Cricket JSN
9. Princess Jud TR
10. Spotted Behind DST
90. RANCH/FARM WORK (7)
1. Alexandra TR
2. Bahia Gold RN
3. JR TR
4. Montecristo RN
5. Rimrock JSN
6. Mary Jo Grey TR
7. Blackberry Kerri JSN
8.
9.
10.
91. OTHER (9)
1. Galileo RN
2. General Webster BAH
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Albuquerque Sauerkraut SRS
5. Susie SRS
6. Five By Five RN
7. Q RN
8. Bahia Gold RN
9. Leopold SLF
10.
92. TICKLE MY FUNNY BONE (Comical pix) (4)
1. Jackson SLF
2. Fly Speck JFW
3. Bahia Gold RN
4. Zombies SLF
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
MISC CHAMPION - Bahia Gold RN
RESERVE MISC CHAMPION - Checkers MP
GRAND CHAMPION - General Webster BAH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Braedon RN
Judges Comments: WOW! I'M WORN OUT BUT IN A GREAT WAY! WHAT AN INCREDIBLE GROUP OF
ENTRANTS AND MODELS. IT WAS TRULY A PLEASURE TO SEE HOW PRECISE THEIR
SET UPS AND ALL WAS...TRULY SPECTACULAR. I HAD NO IDEA THAT THIS
LONGEARS ONLY SHOW HAD GAINED SUCH WONDERFUL ATTENDANCE....I WANTED TO
MAKE EVERYONE A WINNER....I'M BREATHLESS....DT.
1. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC MULES (27)
1. BVF Not Quite Tight BVF
2. MIss Yvonne SRS
3. Delta Dawn JSN
4. WWS Silverstorm KMG
5. WWS Butter Cream KMG
6. WWS Spotted Jack KMG
7. WWS Red Rover KMG
8. Medal of Freedom KAH
9. WWS Speedin' Jack KMG
10. Bouillabaise Waltz JSN
2. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC MULES (32)
1. The Reverand JSN
2. Dune Bug RLB
3. Ruby RLB
4. Amy SLF
5. Moritza JSN
6. SP Orio DMC
7. Mary SLF
8. SP Massai DMC
9. Spots Before My Eyes TR
10. Glamour Girl SDW
3. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC DONKEYS (13)
1. Chamaca JSN
2. Jackson SLF
3. Pigeonberry JSN
4. Edgar Allan Poe JSN
5. Smiley SDW
6. Sherman KAH
7. Miss Daisy DST
8. Muneca JSN
9. Charlie Grey TR
10. Dorthea JSN
4. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC DONKEYS (34)
1. Andre SLF
2. Sunset Acres Foxtrot KLM
3. Smitty JSN
4. Ralph SLF
5. Chewbacca SRS
6. SP Keesh DMC
7. Clarissa TR
8. Lady Jacky TR
9. Pedro JFW
10. JR TR
5. OF PLASTIC ZEBRAS (47)
1. SP Kamaria DMC
2. Kenene TR
3. Izzy MP
4. Bamboo KS
5. SP Embu DMC
6. Dot MP
7. Tchaikovsky JSN
8. SP Barrow DMC
9. Zinzaba JFW
10. Zinduli JFW
6. OF PLASTIC EXOTICS (10)
1. SP Takhin DMC
2. Alexandria JSN
3. Reginald JFW
4. Rya IM
5. Mussorgsky JSN
6. Seska JSN
7. Askanja SLF
8. Wally DST
9. Pilar TR
10. Nicolai JSN
7. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN MULES (13)
1. Max Headroom KLM
2. Flibberdegibbit SRS
3. Buck The Trend ILC
4. Snotty Dotty SRS
5. Mama He's Crazy JSN
6. Princess Jud TR
7. Kubota JSN
8. San Fernando Red ILC
9. Solomon JSN
10. Ruby CLJ
8. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN MULES (7)
1. Jerico DW
2. B-Flat Boogie JSN
3. Frodo SRS
4. Hannibal TR
5. Macho Jack DW
6. Mountain Music TR
7. Rugged Rogue DW
8.
9.
10.
9. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (49)
1. Prairie Brae Melissa KLM
2. Boomerang JSN
3. Rocqfert Tosca JSN
4. Oprah JSN
5. Norma Jean JSN
6. Killashandra RN
7. Lola CLJ
8. Nessa RN
9. LeBrea JFW
10. Donna TR
10. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (38)
1. Ambrose RN
2. Aretha JSN
3. My Rocks Ann DW
4. Sadie TR
5. Geoffry JFW
6. Desmond RN
7. Carra RN
8. Chiapas JSN
9. Quinn RN
10. Sheelin RN
11. OF CHINA/RESIN ZEBRAS (33)
1. SP Kairabo DMC
2. Zaena MP
3. Gatsby RSN
4. Zena SRS
5. Checkers MP
6. SP Nala DMC
7. SP Barcoded DMC
8. Keb TR
9. SP Lion King DMC
10. Karoo JSN
12. OF CHINA/RESIN EXOTICS (4)
1. SP Karausel DMC
2. Falstaff JSN
3. Arruba JSN
4. Ferus JSO
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
13. CM TRAD/CL MULES (54)
1. Jubal CH
2. Call Me ISH-Mule-I BAH
3. Beakman SRS
4. DA Hendrix CH
5. I'm A QT TR
6. Potpourri CH
7. Jake CH
8. Jumping Bean CH
9. Sally CH
10. Salli June CH
****Whiskey Pete - DGT not judged...judges model.
14. CM SM/SMALLER MULES (12)
1. Freedom Doctor JSN
2. Bailey CH
3. Abby SLF
4. WBP Get Along John CH
5. Sequins MP
6. Bullseye CH
7. Shlei Gone Blonde JSN
8. Juniper Sprig CH
9. 508 CH
10. Spider DST
15. CM TRAD/CL DONKEYS (12)
1. Spunky JFW
2. Raspberry CH
3. Chloe CLJ
4. SP Baby Blues DMC
5. Kaibito CLJ
6. Tulpe CH
7. Crocus Cottage Taffy JSN
8. Jack Wears Black CH
9. Tilde JSN
10. Nemo CLJ
****Sioux Z Que DGT Not judged - Judges model.
16. CM SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (23)
1. Quillette JSN
2. Dizpatch Ograss BF
3. Donquehote JFW
4. Lil' One SH
5. Astral RN
6. Evita JSN
7. Bama CH
8. Cowgirl Daisy SH
9. Opal JSN
10. Chili Rellenos JSN
17. CM ZEBRAS (10)
1. Xazi CH
2. Xisa CH
3. Lilac Rose CH
4. Tsetse Fly JSN
5. Mosquito JSN
6. Penumbra JSN
7. Zee DST
8. Dee DST
9. Zena DST
10. Zoie DST
18. CM EXOTICS (18)
1. Olivoil CH
2. Natasha CH
3. Eclipsed DMC
4. Ona JSN
5. Spyder JSN
6. Onions BH
7. 11th Hour LPP
8. Oklahoma Shuffle JSN
9. Zoolander JSN
10. DeChirico Street MW
19. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL MULES (24)
1. Amos MYP
2. Braedon RN
3. Cloud Watching MP
4. Joker's Wild Card SRS
5. Bahia Gold RN
6. Opus JSN
7. Daniel BAH
8. Five By Five RN
9. Bang Up Billie DST
10. Buckwheat RLB
20. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER MULES (14)
1. Dandelion SRS
2. Luz de la Luna JSO
3. Harcourt Fenton JSO
4. Vagabond Cougar JSN
5. Betty SLF
6. Electric Blues JSN
7. Daisy Mae RLB
8. Autumn Jewel CH
9. Jazz MYP
10. Little Boy Blue SH
21. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL DONKEYS (18)
1. Calico Cricket JSN
2. Galileo RN
3. Asterisk MP
4. Guiness JFW
5. Sweetwater Laverne JSN
6. Lots of Moxie RN
7. Albuquerque SRS
8. O Thaddeus MW
9. Squid SRS
10. FO Nite Train SRS
22. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (9)
1. Dew Drop RLB
2. Wee One RLB
3. Cookie RLB
4. Lazy SKJ
5. Idle Eyes TR
6. Senator Jack S Phogbound LPP
7. Eyes Afire TR
8. Marmaduke TR
9. Shlei's Bashful Bob JSN
10.
23. ARTIST RESIN ZEBRAS (3)
1. Anika RN
2. Jelani RN
3. Cary Grants LPP
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
24. ARTIST RESIN EXOTICS (10)
1. Mr. Greeley CH
2. Usha JFW
3. Zum Beispiel MW
4. PPR Rampage SH
5. Kaapstad RR
6. Vrolijkheid JSN
7. RMB EloQuince LPP
8. BMR Kikwik HMC
9. Radar CH
10. The Tigress LPP
OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - SP Karausel DMC
RESERVE OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - Max Headroom KLM
CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Jubal CH
RESERVE CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Amos MYP
COLOR:
25. BAY (25)
1. Amos MP
2. Max Headroom KLM
3. DA Hendrix CH
4. Lazarus SRS
5. Princess Jud TR
6. Ruby CLJ
7. Maggie May SRS
8. Tuesday Transformed CLJ
9. Delta Dawn JSN
10. Albuquerque SRS
26. BROWN (26)
1. Guiness Stout JFW
2. Petunia KS
3. Donna TR
4. Vespasian JFW
5. Isabella JSN
6. Cathy TR
7. Jojo JFW
8. Spunky Munky JSN
9. Cactus Jack JSN
10. Dew Drop RLB
27. CHESTNUT (22)
1. Ruby CH
2. Sunset Acres Foxtrot KLM
3. Lay Down Sally JSN
4. Dandelion SRS
5. John Phillip Sousa JSN
6. Sally CH
7. Aretha JSN
8. Jeb SRS
9. Bouillabaise Waltz JSN
10. Alexandria TR
28. BLACK (8)
1. Hawkins SRS
2. Othello JSN
3. FO Nite Train SRS
4. Josephina JSN
5. FiFi SRS
6. Don Quixote SKJ
7. Cadichon JSN
8. Double Expresso JSN
9.
10.
29. GREY/WHITE (20)
1. B-Flat Boogie JSN
2. Boomerang JSN
3. Captain SRS
4. Mama He's Crazy JSN
5. Almita JSN
6. Lady Jacky DST
7. McCredie JSN
8. Sargeant DST
9. Silent Majority JFW
10. Cometa de Lovass JSN
30. BUCKSKIN/BAY DUN (12)
1. Jubal CH
2. Bahia Gold RN
3. Miss Yvonne SRS
4. Maynard DST
5. Lima Bean SRS
6. Mickie DST
7. Falstaff JSN
8. Tantalus JSN
9. Wally DST
10. Lotto Rose JSN
31. PALOMINO (1)
1. Shlei Gone Blonde JSN
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
32. ROAN (5)
1. O Thaddeus MW
2. Mudd Puppie JSN
3. Birdcatcher JSN
4. Reasons I Cheat JSN
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
****Whiskey Pete DGT - Not judged...belongs to judge.
33. PINTO PATTERN (42)
1. Beakman SRS
2. Braedon RN
3. Raspberry CH
4. Jack Wears Black CH
5. Tulpe CH
6. Joker's Wild Card SRS
7. Wee One RLB
8. Opal JSN
9. Buckwheat RLB
10. Chloe CLJ
****Sioux Z Que DGT - Not judged....belongs to judge.
34. APPALOOSA PATTERN (40)
1. Potpourri CH
2. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
3. DA Murphy's Law CH
4. Billy's Boon JFW
5. Clementine CH
6. Fancy Feather Too CH
7. Dandy Dew Drop CH
8. Cowboy Curtis SRS
9. Albuquerque Sauerkraut SRS
10. Grits CH
35. GREY DUN (27)
1. Squid SRS
2. Evita JSN
3. Chamaca JSN
4. Oprah JSN
5. Miss Daisy DST
6. Jenny DST
7. Rocqfert Tosca JSN
8. Lilliana JSN
9. Muneca JSN
10. Freeze My Assets SRS
36. RED/ROSE DUN (4)
1. Rodan SRS
2. Moritza JSN
3. Mussorgsky JSN
4. Sweetwater Laverne JSN
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
37. WILD DUN (10)
1. Ona JSN
2. Onions BH
3. Natasha CH
4. Olivoil CH
5. Maxine CH
6. Bama CH
7. Cleopatra JSN
8. Bailey CH
9. Arruba JSN
10. Gobi JSN
38. BRINDLE (16)
1. Mr. Greeley CH
2. Zum Beispeil MW
3. 11th Hour LPP
4. DeChirico Street MW
5. Zamboni CH
6. Zea CH
7. Oklahoma Shuffle JSN
8. Kaapstad JSN
9. Dam If I Do LPP
10. RMB EloQuence LPP
39. ZEBRA STRIPED (38)
1. Zaena MP
2. Checkers MP
3. Xisa CH
4. Izzy MP
5. Zena SRS
6. Penumbra JSN
7. Xazi CH
8. Bamboo KS
9. SP Embu DMC
10. Lilac Rose CH
40. OTHER REALISTIC COLOR (7)
1. Gatsby JSN
2. Mosquito JSN
3. Alexandria JSN
4. Bang Up Billie DST
5. Rhubarb Babe CH
6. Tsetse Fly JSN
7. Spider DST
8.
9.
10.
COLOR CHAMPION: Beakman SRS
RESERVE COLOR CHAMPION: Zaena MP
PERFORMANCE:
41. WESTERN PLEASURE (36)
1. Braedon RN
2. Hawkins SRS
3. Daniel BAH
4. Q RN
5. Glamour Girl SDW
6. John Denver RN
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Kracker Jack DST
9. Cranky Hannah JSN
10. Cowboy Curtis SRS
42. WESTERN ARENA TRAIL (35)
1. Hawkins SRS
2. Daniel BAH
3. Braedon RN
4. Bang Up Billie DST
5. Kracker Jack DST
6. Calico Cricket JSN
7. Bahia Gold RN
8. Albuquerque Sauerkraut SRS
9. Sha Zaam Man DST
10. Galileo RN
43. WESTERN NATURAL TRAIL (22)
1. Silent Majority JFW
2. Cactus Jack JSN
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Braedon RN
5. Bang Up Billie DST
6. Galileo RN
7. Bahia Gold RN
8. Albuquerque Sauerkraut SRS
9. Miss Daisy DST
10. Cowboy Curtis SRS
44. WESTERN BAREBACK (15)
1. Daniel BAH
2. Q RN
3. Five By Five RN
4. Sha Zaam Man DST
5. Braedon RN
6. Silent Majority JFW
7. Miss Daisy DST
8. Kracker Jack DST
9. Brother Johnson SLF
10. Calico Cricket JSN
45. WESTERN EQUITATION (10)
1. Kracker Jack DST
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Braedon RN
4. Five By Five RN
5. Brother Johnson SLF
6. Galileo RN
7. Ginny DST
8. Miss Daisy DST
9. Bahia Gold RN
10. Jericho DST
46. WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP (16)
1. Calico Cricket JSN
2. Hawkins SRS
3. Lots Of Moxie RN
4. Daniel BAH
5. Kracker Jack DST
6. Tumbleweed DST
7. Brother Johnson SLF
8. Five By Five RN
9. Miss Daisy DST
10. Q RN
47. WESTERN RIDING (14)
1. Sha Zaam Man DST
2. Kracker Jack DST
3. Hawkins SRS
4. Braedon RN
5. Daniel BAH
6. Cowboy Curtis SRS
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Five By Five RN
9. John Denver RN
10. Rematch TR
WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Braedon RN
RESERVE WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Silent Majority JFW
48. CUTTING (18)
1. Cranky Hannah JSN
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Cactus Jack JSN
4. Cowboy Curtis SRS
5. Bang Up Billie DST
6. Albuquerque Sauerkraut SRS
7. Bahia Gold RN
8. Sam RN
9. Five By Five RN
10. Alexandria TR
49. ROPING (14)
1. Sam RN
2. Bang Up Billie DST
3. Cranky Hannah JSN
4. Daniel BAH
5. Princess Jud TR
6. Calico Cricket JSN
7. Sha Zaam Man DST
8. Braedon RN
9. Brother Johnson SLF
10. Kenton TR
50. REINING (14)
1. Cranky Hannah JSN
2. Bang Up Billie DST
3. Cactus Jack JSN
4. Braedon RN
5. Daniel BAH
6. Kracker Jack DST
7. Cowboy Curtis SRS
8. Sam RN
9. Sha Zaam Man DST
10. Brother Johnson SLF
51. OTHER STOCK WORK (12)
1. Cactus Jack JSN
2. Bang Up Billie DST
3. Sam RN
4. Cranky Hannah JSN
5. Sha Zaam Man DST
6. Braedon RN
7. Brother Johnson SLF
8. Q RN
9. Bahia Gold RN
10. Five By Five RN
WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION - Cranky Hannah JSN
RESERVE WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION - Cactus Jack JSN
52. BARREL RACING (11)
1. Bang Up Billie DST
2. Cranky Hannah JSN
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Cactus Jack JSN
5. Cowboy Curtis SRS
6. Kracker Jack DST
7. Brother Johnson SLF
8. Ginny DST
9. Alexandra TR
10. John Thomas TR
53. POLE BENDING (10)
1. Bang Up Billie DST
2. Cranky Hannah JSN
3. Daniel BAH
4. Cactus Jack JSN
5. Sam RN
6. Ginny DST
7. Sha Zaam Man DST
8. Brother Johnson SLF
9. Hannibal TR
10. Kracker Jack DST
54. DOLLAR BAREBACK (7)
1. Braedon RN
2. Kracker Jack DST
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Miss Daisy DST
5. Five By Five RN
6. Ginny DST
7. Bahia Gold RN
8.
9.
10.
55. OTHER WESTERN SPEED GAMES (16)
1. Cactus Jack JSN
2. Bang Up Billie DST
3. Lots Of Moxie RN
4. Braedon RN
5. Galileo RN
6. Cranky Hannah JSN
7. Bahia Gold RN
8. Sha Zaam Man DST
9. Daniel BAH
10. Corona RN
56. OTHER WESTERN NON-SPEED GAMES (11)
1. Braedon RN
2. Five By Five RN
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Bang Up Billie DST
5. Miss Daisy DST
6. Kracker Jack DST
7. Ginny DST
8. Soolaimon TR
9. John Thomas TR
10. Mountain Music TR
57. OTHER WESTERN PERFORMANCE (17)
1. Johnny Appleseed RN
2. Corona RN
3. Montecristo RN
4. Cranky Hannah JSN
5. Q RN
6. Bahia Gold RN
7. Galileo RN
8. Sam RN
9. Sha Zaam Man DST
10. Cactus Jack JSN
57a. ZEBRA.EXOTIC EXHIBITION (12)
1. Milkduds JSN (Rounding the Barrel)
2. Safari's Rose TR (Approaching Jump)
3. Zum Beispeil MW (In Hand Trail - Going Across Poles)
4. Safari's Rose TR (End of Trail - Stepping Into Tires, Then Out)
5. Milkduds JSN (Negotiating Spider Rails)
6. Zuberi TR (Crossing Water Hazard (Simulated By Blue Plastic)
7. Etosha JSN (Negotiating Ground Poles)
8. Etosha JSN (English Pleasure On The Rail)
9. Safari's Rose TR (English Pleasure On The Rail)
10. Zuberi TR Standing
WESTERN GAME CHAMPION - Bang Up Billie DST
RESERVE WESTERN GAME CHAMPION - Johnny Appleseed RN
58. ENGLISH PLEASURE (18)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Braedon RN
3. Kracker Jack DST
4. Daniel BAH
5. Miss Daisy DST
6. Mama He's Crazy JSN
7. Cowboy Curtis SRS
8. Five By Five RN
9. Taco JSN
10. Brother Johnson SLF
59. ENGLISH ARENA TRAIL (17)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Hawkins SRS
3. Montecristo RN
4. Braedon RN
5. Sha Zaam Man DST
6. Brother Johnson SLF
7. Cowboy Curtis SRS
8. Kracker Jack DST
9. Five By Five RN
10. Daniel BAH
60. ENGLISH NATURAL TRAIL (8)
1. Sha Zaam Man DST
2. Braedon RN
3. Miss Daisy DST
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Kracker Jack DST
6. Spider DST
7. Daniel BAH
8. Ginny DST
9.
10.
61. ENGLISH EQUITATION (7)
1. Braedon RN
2. Calico Cricket JSN
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Miss Daisy DST
5. Kracker Jack DST
6. Ginny DST
7. Five By Five RN
8.
9.
10.
62. SADDLESEAT (5)
1. Hawkins SRS
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Kracker Jack DST
4. Ginny DST
5. Miss Daisy DST
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
63. ENGLISH BAREBACK (10)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Braedon RN
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Kracker Jack DST
5. Miss Daisy DST
6. Brother Johnson SLF
7. Taco JSN
8. Ginny DST
9. Calico Cricket JSN
10. Jericho DST
64. ENGLISH SHOWMANSHIP (5)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Brother Johnson SLF
3. Ginny DST
4. Kracker Jack DST
5. Miss Daisy DST
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION - General Webster BAH
RESERVE ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION - Braedon RN
65. HUNTER (13)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Braedon RN
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Cowboy Curtis SRS
5. Spider DST
6. Corona RN
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Daniel BAH
9. Brother Johnson SLF
10. Ginny DST
66. JUMPER (7)
1. Daniel BAH
2. Miss Daisy DST
3. Spider DST
4. Kracker Jack DST
5. Brother Johnson SLF
6. Ginny DST
7. Rematch TR
8.
9.
10.
67. CROSS-COUNTRY (8)
1. Braedon RN
2. General Webster BAH
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Sha Zaam Man DST
5. Calico Cricket JSN
6. Kracker Jack DST
7. Spider DST
8. Ginny DST
9.
10.
68. FOXHUNTING (8)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Braedon RN
4. Kracker Jack DST
5. Spider DST
6. Ginny DST
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Rematch TR
9.
10.
69. STEEPLECHASE (3)
1. Sha Zaam Man DST
2. Kracker Jack DST
3. Spider DST
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
70. COON JUMPING (22)
1. Lots Of Moxie RN
2. Miss Daisy DST
3. Princess Jud TR
4. Cranky Hannah JSN
5. Johnny Appleseed RN
6. Bahia Gold RN
7. Cleo JSN
8. Mama He's Crazy JSN
9. Stella Dallas TR
10. Jericho DST
CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE - General Webster BAH
RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE - Sha Zaam Man DST
71. DRESSAGE (10)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Braedon RN
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Daniel BAH
6. Cowboy Curtis SRS
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Ginny DST
9. Miss Daisy DST
10. Rematch TR
72. ENGLISH SPEED GAMES (5)
1. Braedon RN
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Miss Daisy DST
4. Ginny DST
5. Taco JSN
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
73. ENGLISH NON-SPEED GAMES (10)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Calico Cricket JSN
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
5. Daniel BAH
6. Miss Daisy DST
7. Sha Zaam Man DST
8. Five By Five RN
9. Ginny DST
10. Kracker Jack DST
74. OTHER ENGLISH PERFORMANCE (9)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man DST
3. Braedon RN
4. Kracker Jack DST
5. Ginny DST
6. Spider DST
7. Brother Johnson SLF
8. Jericho DST
9. Miss Daisy DST
10.
CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH - General Webster BAH
RESERVE CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH - Braedon RN
75. PLEASURE DRIVING (12)
1. Cara Mia RN
2. Montecristo RN
3. WillBillie DST
4. Galileo RN
5. Miss Daisy DST
6. Bouillabaise Waltz JSN
7. Hawkins SRS
8. Albuquerque Sauerkraut SRS
9. Kracker Jack DST
10. Ginny DST
76. DRAFT DRIVING (3)
1. WillBillie DST
2. Jericho DST
3. Holy Moses! JSN
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
77. COMPETITIVE DRIVING (10)
1. General Webster BAH Gambler's Choice Driving
2. Kracker Jack DST
3. Ginny DST
4. General Webster BAH Marathon Driving - Single Horse
5. Cara Mia RN
6. WillBillie DST
7. Montecristo RN
8. Bouilliabaise Waltz JSN
9. MIss Daisy DST
10. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
78. PULLING (6)
1. Bobby DST
2. Jericho DST
3. WillBillie DST
4. Johnny Appleseed RN
5. Miss Daisy DST
6. Whitie DST
7.
8.
9.
10.
79. OTHER HARNESS (10)
1. Montecristo RN
2. Miss Daisy DST
3. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
4. John Denver RN
5. Bahia Gold RN
6. Kracker Jack DST
7. Jericho DST
8. Ginny DST
9. WillBillie DST
10. Princess Jud TR
DRIVING CHAMPION - General Webster BAH
RESERVE DRIVING CHAMPION - Cara Mia RN
80. FOAL/YEARLING SHOWMANSHIP (3)
1. Poco DST
2. Clovis JSN
3. CrackerJack Kidd DST
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
80a. ZEBRA/EXOTIC HISTORICLE/SCENE (1)
1. Etosha JSN
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
81. LIBERTY (7)
1. Zorba MP
2. Maisie SLF
3. Buckwheat RLB
4. Dot (and Herd) MP
5. ZZ DST
6. Happy Jack DST
7.
8.
9.
10.
****Whiskey Pete DGT - Not Judged - Judges entry.
82. STALLION/GET (3)
1. Perry Mason TR
2. Asterisk/Asteroid MP
3. Ralph & Maisie SLF
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
83. MARE/PRODUCE (18)
1. Prairie Brae Melissa/Prairie Brae Bear Hug KLM
2. Queenie/Amos MP
3. Zaena/Bizzy MP
4. Mary & Maisie SLF
5. Keepsake/Jazz MP
6. Jillian TR
7. Etosha/Tchaikowsky JSN
8. Bevina TR
9. Jennypen DST
10. Thana/Zartina TR
84. COSTUME (15)
1. Bahia Gold RN
2. Calico Cricket JSN
3. Montecristo RN
4. Cranky Hannah JSN
5. Jericho DST
6. Braedon RN
7. Brother Johnson SLF Parade
8. KC Mo JSN
9. Brother Johnson SLF Indian Costume
10. Alexandra TR
85.MULE HEADSTUDY (26)
1. Asteroid MP
2. Bahia Gold RN
3. Mama He's Crazy JSN
4. Buckwheat RLB
5. General Webster BAH
6. Gentleman John BAH
7. Braedon RN
8. Fly Speck JFW
9. Leopold SLF
10. I'm A QT TR
86. DONKEY HEADSTUDY (32)
1. Jackson SLF
2. O Thaddeus MW
3. Calico Cricket JSN
4. Asterisk MP
5. Lots Of Moxie RN
6. Andre SLF
7. Paula Grey DW
8. Oprah JSN
9. Penny DST
10. Vespasian JFW
87. ZEBRA HEADSTUDY (17)
1. Checkers MP
2. Zinabah JFW
3. Zawada MP
4. Izzy MP
5. Zaena MP
6. Bizzy MP
7. Akua SLF
8. Mosquito JSN
9. Baruti SLF
10. Zinduli JFW
88. EXOTIC HEADSTUDY (6)
1. Askanja SLF
2. Usha JFW
3. Seska JSN
4. Spyder JSN
5. Wally DST
6. Oklahoma Shuffle JSN
7.
8.
9.
10.
89. PACKING (20)
1. Galileo RN
2. Kentucky SDW
3. Soolaimon TR
4. Red Dust DST
5. Maynard DST
6. Montecristo RN
7. Leopold SLF
8. Calico Cricket JSN
9. Princess Jud TR
10. Spotted Behind DST
90. RANCH/FARM WORK (7)
1. Alexandra TR
2. Bahia Gold RN
3. JR TR
4. Montecristo RN
5. Rimrock JSN
6. Mary Jo Grey TR
7. Blackberry Kerri JSN
8.
9.
10.
91. OTHER (9)
1. Galileo RN
2. General Webster BAH
3. Sha Zaam Man DST
4. Albuquerque Sauerkraut SRS
5. Susie SRS
6. Five By Five RN
7. Q RN
8. Bahia Gold RN
9. Leopold SLF
10.
92. TICKLE MY FUNNY BONE (Comical pix) (4)
1. Jackson SLF
2. Fly Speck JFW
3. Bahia Gold RN
4. Zombies SLF
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
MISC CHAMPION - Bahia Gold RN
RESERVE MISC CHAMPION - Checkers MP
GRAND CHAMPION - General Webster BAH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Braedon RN
Judges Comments: WOW! I'M WORN OUT BUT IN A GREAT WAY! WHAT AN INCREDIBLE GROUP OF
ENTRANTS AND MODELS. IT WAS TRULY A PLEASURE TO SEE HOW PRECISE THEIR
SET UPS AND ALL WAS...TRULY SPECTACULAR. I HAD NO IDEA THAT THIS
LONGEARS ONLY SHOW HAD GAINED SUCH WONDERFUL ATTENDANCE....I WANTED TO
MAKE EVERYONE A WINNER....I'M BREATHLESS....DT.