LONGEARS SHOW
September 2010
Judge: Janice Williford (judges models and judges son’s models NOT judged)
BREED
1. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC MULES (26)
1. Bouillabaisse Waltz - JSN
2. Soolaimon - tr
3. Bunny Rabbit - Unknown
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Captain - SRS
6. Sargeant – dst - 063
7. BVF Bustin at the Seams - BVF
8. BFF Not Quite Tight - BVF
9. Beam Me Up Spotty - SRS
10. Miss Yvonne - SRS
2. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC MULES (32)
1. Dune Bug - RLB
2. Gretchen - SLF
3. Moritza - JSN
4. Ruby - RLB
5. Maggie - RLB
6. Gladiola - TY
7. Holle Molle - TY
8. Manchego - RLB
9. Carmel Sensation - RLB
10. Charlie - SLF
3. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC DONKEYS (13)
1. Edgar Allen Poe – JSN
2. Chamaca - JSN
3. Muneca - JSN
4. Pigeonberry - JSN
5. Miss Daisy - DST
6. Jackson - SLF
7. Sherman - KAH
8. Dorthea - JSN
9. Charlie Gray - tr
10. Gideon - JSN
4. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC DONKEYS (31)
1. SP Keesh - DMC
2. Minnie - SLF
3. Clarisa - tr
4. Buford - TY
5. Tumbleweed - dst
6. Andre - SLF
7. Chewbacca - SRS
8. Petunia - KS
9. JR- tr
10. Sunset Acres Foxtrot - KLM
5. OF PLASTIC ZEBRAS (37)
1. SP Imoo - DMC
2. SP Finch - DMC
3. SP Baako - DMC
4. BamBam - KS
5. Akua - SLF
6. SP Simbali - DMC
7. Jett - KS
8. Cumona - SLF
9. SP Igbo – DMC
10. BVF Mchumba - BVF
6. OF PLASTIC EXOTICS (8)
1. SP Takhin - DMC
2. Wally - dst
3. Askanja - SLF
4. Seska - JSN
5. Pilar - tr
6. Nicolai - JSN
7. Alexandria - JSN
8. Mussorgsky - JSN
9.
10.
7. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN MULES (12)
1. Maggie May - SRS
2. Max Headroom - KLM
3. Zackery - TY
4. Flibberdegibbit - SRS
5. Snotty Dotty - SRS
6. Mama He’s Crazy - JSN
7. Princess Jud - tr
8. Solomon - JSN
9. Moe - TY
10. John Thomas - tr
8. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN MULES (8)
1. Hannibal - tr
2. Jerico - DW
3. B-Flat Boogie - JSN
4. Mountain Music - tr
5. Macho Jack - DW
6. Rupurt - TY
7. Rugged Rogue - DW
8. Frodo - SRS
9.
10.
9. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (48)
1. Kallashandra - rn
2. Paula Grey - DW
3. Independent Annie - DW
4. Norma Jean - JSN
5. Lola - CLJ
6. Babette - SRS
7. Rocqfert Tosca - JSN
8. Quite An Asset - SRS
9. Primrose Cantina - TY
10. Boomerang - JSN
10. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (38)
1. Chiapas - JSN
2. Ocho Rio - TY
3. Jenny - dst
4. Carra - rn
5. Lilliana - JSN
6. One Tuff Cookie - DW
7. Grey Dandy - DW
8. Catherine James - tr
9. Moab - TY
10. My Rocks Ann - DW
11. OF CHINA/RESIN ZEBRAS (32)
1. SP Karausel - DMC
2. Zena - SRS
3. Kruger - JSN
4. SP Nala - DMC
5. Kjokken - JSN
6. Gatsby - JSN
7. Bulawayo - tr
8. K’Bongo – JSo
9. Seeing Red - tr
10. Munik - JSN
12. OF CHINA/RESIN EXOTICS (3)
1. Falstaff - JSN
2. Ferus - JSo
3. Arruba - JSN
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
13. CM TRAD/CL MULES (51) (TOUGH CLASS – WHEW!)
1. Mr Bunny - CH
2. Jubal – CH – MERIT AWARD
3. Beakman - SRS
4. DA Hendrix - CH
5. Jumping Bean - CH
6. One and Only - CH
7. Potpourri - CH
8. DA Murphy’s Law - CH
9. Reasons I Cheat - JSN
10. Call Me ISH-mule-l - BAH
14. CM SM/SMALLER MULES (12)
1. Freedom Doctor - JSN
2. Sequins - MP
3. Abby - SLF
4. Bailey - CH
5. WBP Get Along John - CH
6. Juniper Sprig - CH
7. Rematch - tr
8. Harcourt Fenton - JSo
9. Shlei Gone Blonde - JSN
10. 508 - CH
***Please note this is for CUSTOMS – customs done on plastics and china’s NOT ARTIST RESINS which have their own class – I think a few of these MIGHT be customized AR’s which would go in the AR classes but no mold is listed – please MOVE them to the right class if this is the case. ***
15. CM TRAD/CL DONKEYS (10)
1. Caibito - CLJ
2. Nemo - CLJ
3. Tilde - JSN
4. Crocus Cottage Taffy - JSN
5. Chloe - CLJ
6. Sioux Z Que - DGT
7. Jack Wears Black - CH
8. Raspberry - CH
9. Tulpe - CH
10. Cedric - CH
16. CM SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (18)
1. Maxine - CH
2. Astral - rn
3. Chile Rellenos - JSN
4. Punch - rn
5. KLK Spunky Munky - JSN
6. Opal – JSN
7. Evita - JSN
8. Cowgirl Bonney - SH
9. Cowgirl Daisey - SH
10. Lilen - SH
DQ’d models painted by judge owned by BF and GR
PHOTOS TO HERE HAVE BEEN RESIZED (400x400 MAX is the rules!) – Incorrect sizes from CM Zebras down need to be fixed by the owners!!
17. CM ZEBRAS (10)
1. Xisa - CH
2. Xazi - CH
3. Dee - dst
4. Lilac Rose - CH
5. Tsetse Fly - JSN
6. Pnumbra - JSN
7. Mosquito - JSN
8. Zoie - dst
9. Zee – dst
10. Zena - dst
18. CM EXOTICS (17)
1. 11th Hour - LPP
2. Eclipsed - DMC
3. Zea - CH
4. Onions - BH
5. Spyder - JSN
6. Natasha - CH
7. Oklahoma Shuffle - JSN
8. Ona - JSN
9. Olivoil - CH
10. Gobi - JSN
19. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL MULES (22)
1. Amos - MyP
2. Braedon - rn
3. Cloud Watching - MP
4. Walkon On - MP
5. Joker’s Wild Card - SRS
6. Lima Bean - SRS
7. Buttercup - CLJ
8. Lazarus - SRS
9. Rodan - SRS
10. Five by Five - RN
20. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER MULES (11)
1. Dandelion - SRS
2. Zebulon - TY
3. Vagabond Cougar - JSN
4. Luz de la Luna – JSo
5. Electric Blues - JSN
6. Betty - SLF
7. Jazz - MP
8. Autumn Jewel - CH
9. Little Boy Blue - sh
10. Emily - SLF
21. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL DONKEYS (14)
1. Othello - JSN
2. Lots of Moxie - rn
3. Albuquerque - SRS
4. Galileo - rn
5. Donavan - rn
6. Calico Cricket - JSN
7. Squid - SRS
8. Sweetwater Laverne - JSN
9. Brayerhill Don Quixote - SKJ
10. FO Nite Train - SRS
22. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (5)
1. Idle Eyes - tr
2. Lazy - SKJ
3. Eyes Afire -tr
4. Marmaduke - tr
5. Shlei’s Bashful Bob - JSN
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
23. ARTIST RESIN ZEBRAS (7)
1. Kaapstad - RR
2. Vrolijkheid - JSN
3. Anika - rn
4. Jelani - rn
5. RMB EloQuince - LPP
6. BMR Kikwit - HMc
7. Cary Grants - LPP
8.
9.
10.
24. ARTIST RESIN EXOTICS (4)
1. Mr Greeley - CH
2. PPR Rampage - SH
3. Radar - CH
4. The Tigress - LPP
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - SP Karausel - DMC
RESERVE OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - Killashandra - rn
CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Amos - MyP
RESERVE CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Mr Bunny - CH
COLOR:
25. BAY (24)
1. Lazarus - SRS
2. Albuquerque - SRS
3. Amos - MyP
4. DA Hendrix - CH
5. Delta Dawn - JSN
6. Maggie May - SRS
7. Max Headroom - KLM
8. Mr Moose - SRS
9. Acapella - JSN
10. Sam - dst
26. BROWN (23)
1. Solomon - JSN
2. Cactus Jack - JSN
3. Petunia - KS
4. Spunky Munky - JSN
5. Kubota - JSN
6. Norma Jean - JSN
7. Tumbleweed - dst
8. Waste Not Wanda - JSN
9. Le Enchantress - LPP
10. Maude - dst
27. CHESTNUT (21)
1. Bunny Rabbit - SRS
2. Dandelion - SRS
3. Ginny - dst
4. Bouillabaisse Waltz - JSN
5. Soolaimon - tr
6. John Phillip Sousa - JSN
7. Ruby - CH
8. Sally - CH
9. Jeb - SRS
10. Culpepper - SRS
28. BLACK (8)
1. Othello - JSN
2. Don Quixote - SKJ
3. FO Nite Train - SRS
4. Hawkins - SRS
5. Cadichon - JSN
6. Josefina – JSN
7. Fifi - SRS
8. Double Expresso - JSN
9.
10.
29. GREY/WHITE (18)
1. Boomerang - JSN
2. Sargeant - dst
3. Captain - SRS
4. McCredie - JSN
5. Emmylou - JSN
6. Dorthea - JSN
7. Almita - JSN
8. Mama He’s Crazy - JSN
9. Cutacross Shorty - SRS
10. Autumn Jewel - CH
30. BUCKSKIN/BAY DUN (13)
1. Buttercup - CLJ
2. Jubal - CH
3. Bahia Gold - rn
4. Lima Bean - SRS
5. Maynard - dst
6. Miss Yvonne - SRS
7. Wally dst
8. Tantalus - JSN
9. Nicolai - JSN
10. Falstaff - JSN
31. PALOMINO (1)
1. Shlei Gone Blonde - JSN
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
32. ROAN (4)
1. Mudd Puppie - JSN
2. Reasons I Cheat - JSN
3. Whiskey Pete - DGT
4. Birdcatcher - JSN
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
33. PINTO PATTERN (36)
1. Mr Bunny - CH
2. Freedom Doctor - JSN
3. Jokers Wild Card - SRS
4. Beakman - SRS
5. Braedon - rn
6. Galileo - rn
7. One and Only - CH
8. Raspberry - CH
9. Jack Wears Black - CH
10. Gallimaufry - SRS
34. APPALOOSA PATTERN (38)
1. Potpourri - CH
2. Yoncalla Moon - JSN
3. Five by Five - rn
4. Festus - CH
5. Jumping Bean - CH
6. Cowboy Curtis - SRS
7. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
8. DA Murphy’s Law - CH
9. Leanardo - tr
10. One Two Three - CH
35. GREY DUN (27)
1. Chiapas - JSN
2. Lilliana - JSN
3. Jenny - dst
4. Rocqfert Tosca - JSN
5. Muneca - JSN
6. Chamaca - JSN
7. Evita - JSN
8. Squid - SRS
9. Miss Daisy - dst
10. Bilbo - SRS
36. RED/ROSE DUN (4)
1. Sweetwater Laverne - JSN
2. Rodan - SRS
3. Moritza - JSN
4. Mussorgsky - JSN
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
37. WILD DUN (10*)
1. Onions - BH
2. Ona - JSN
3. Gobi - JSN
4. Natasha - CH
5. Arruba - JSN
6. Olivoil - CH
7. Cleopatra - JSN
8. Bama - CH
9. Maxine - CH
10. Baily - CH
**There are two entries that placed last – I feel these two entries belong in a different color class. Maxine is a Black (mealy, but black) and Baily is a Brown. Wild Dun is a specific coloration – usually resulting in a white patch down the back with the Dun Stripe down the middle, and leg barring. I think those two would do much better in the Black/Brown classes repectively.
38. BRINDLE (14)
1. 11th Hour - LPP
2. Mr Greeley - CH
3. Zea - CH
4. Kaapstad - RR
5. Vrolijkheid - JSN
6. Spyder - JSN
7. RMB EloQuince - LPP
8. Zamboni - CH
9. Oklahoma Shuffle - JSN
10. Radar - CH
39. ZEBRA STRIPED (26)
1. Zena - SRS
2. Kruger - JSN
3. Xazi - CH
4. SP Igbo - DMC
5. DSC-0003 - DMC
6. Zurquoise – JSN
7. SP Embu - DMC
8. Bam Bam - KS
9. Jett - KS
10. Xisa - CH
40. OTHER REALISTIC COLOR (5*)
1. Gatsby - JSN
2. Tsetse Fly - JSN
3. Mosquito - JSN
4. Alexandria - JSN
5. Rhubarb Babe - CH
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
** Rhubarb Babe would show better in the Appaloosa Color Class – Mules are special in that the spotted pattern is so skewed that you can have both Pinto and Appy spots – pick which one she more resembles and try her there. Very nice paint work, but placed last because of this.
COLOR CHAMPION: Potpourri - CH
RESERVE COLOR CHAMPION: Othello - JSN
PERFORMANCE:
41. WESTERN PLEASURE (31)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. Lots of Moxie - rn
4. Q - rn
5. Bahia Gold - rn
6. Galileo - rn
7. Ginny - dst
8. Brother Johnson - SLF
9. Albuquerque Sauerktraut - SRS
10. Daniel - BAH
42. WESTERN ARENA TRAIL (29)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. Braedon - rn
4. General Webster - BAH
5. Montecristo - rn
6. Lots of Moxie - rn
7. Cara Mia -rn
8. Q - rn
9. Galileo - rn
10. Jr - tr
43. WESTERN NATURAL TRAIL (15)
1. Bahia Gold - rn
2. Cactus Jack - JSN
3. Five by Five - rn
4. Daniel - BAH
5. Galileo - rn
6. Braedon - rn
7. Brother Johnson - SLF
8. Albuquerque Sauerktraut - SRS
9. Ginny - dst
10. Idle Eyes - tr
44. WESTERN BAREBACK (13)
1. Bahia Gold - rn
2. Ginny - dst
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Five by Five - rn
5. Q - rn
6. Kracker Jack - dst
7. Daniel - BAH
8. Jericho - dst
9. Miss Daisy - dst
10. Braedon - rn
45. WESTERN EQUITATION (9)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Kracker Jack - dst
5. Braedon - rn
6. Ginny - dst
7. Galileo - rn
8. Miss Daisy - dst
9. Jericho - dst
10.
46. WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP (16)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Lots of Moxie - rn
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Calico Cricket - JSN
5. Red Dust - dst
6. Tumbleweed - dst
7. Miss Daisy - dst
8. Leopold - SLF
9. Jericho - dst
10. Hawkins – SRS
**Main objective of showmanship is to show off the skills of the handler and one requirement is to for the handler to NOT get between the horse and the judge when showing…
47. WESTERN RIDING (10)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Five by Five - rn
4. Kracker Jack - dst
5. Hawkins – SRS
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Calico Cricket - JSN
8. Ginny - dst
9. Cowboy Curtis - SRS
10. Rematch – Wriding - tr
WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Five by Five - rn
RESERVE WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Bahia Gold - rn
48. CUTTING (15)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Albuquerque Sauerktraut - SRS
4. Calico Cricket - JSN
5. Ginny - dst
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Bahia Gold - rn
8. Kracker Jack - dst
9. John Thomas - tr
10. Sam - rn
49. ROPING (11)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Sam - rn
3. Cranky Hannah - JSN
4. Calico Cricket - JSN
5. Braedon - rn
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Princess Jud - tr
8. JR - tr
9. Hannibal - tr
10. Kenton - tr
50. REINING (11)
1. Sam - rn
2. Cactus Jack - JSN
3. Cranky Hannah - JSN
4. Braedon - rn
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Daniel - BAH
7. Hannibal - tr
8. Ginny - dst
9. Kracker Jack - dst
10. Jericho - dst
51. OTHER STOCK WORK (9)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Braedon - rn
4. Q - rn
5. Bahia Gold - rn
6. Cactus Jack - JSN
7. Sam - rn
8. Cranky Hannah - JSN
9. Mountain Music - tr
10.
WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION - Five by Five - rn
RESERVE WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION - Sam - rn
52. BARREL RACING (8)
1. Cowboy Curtis - SRS
2. Hannibal - tr
3. Cactus Jack - JSN
4. Ginny - dst
5. Kracker Jack - dst
6. John Thomas - tr
7. Cranky Hannah - JSN
8. Brother Johnson - SLF
9.
10.
53. POLE BENDING (8)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Hannibal - tr
3. Kracker Jack - dst
4. Ginny - dst
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Cactus Jack - JSN
7. Sam - rn
8. Cranky Hannah - JSN
9.
10.
54. DOLLAR BAREBACK (6)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Five by Five - rn
3. Bahia Gold - rn
4. Kracker Jack - dst
5. Ginny - dst
6. Miss Daisy - dst
7.
8.
9.
10.
55. OTHER WESTERN SPEED GAMES (13)
1. Lots of Moxie - rn
2. Corona - rn
3. Daniel - BAH
4. Braedon - rn
5. Cactus Jack - JSN
6. Ginny - dst
7. Five by Five - rn
8. Calico Cricket - JSN
9. Galileo - rn
10. Bahia Gold - rn
56. OTHER WESTERN NON-SPEED GAMES (11)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. John Thomas - tr
3. Braedon - rn
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Kracker Jack - dst
6. Ginny - dst
7. Spp;ao,pm - tr
8. Mountain Music - tr
9. Rematch - tr
10. Miss Daisy - dst
57. OTHER WESTERN PERFORMANCE (13)
1. Q- rn
2. Corona - rn
3. Galileo - rn
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Sam - rn
6. Montecristo - rn
7. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
8. Johnny Appleseed - rn
9. Cactus Jack - JSN
10. Ginny - dst
57a. Zebra/Exotic Exhibition (6)
1. Milkduds - JSN
2. Etosha - JSN
3. Milkduds - JSN
4. Etosha - JSN
5. Milkduds - JSN
6. Etosha - JSN
7.
8.
9.
10.
WESTERN GAME CHAMPION - Five by Five - rn
RESERVE WESTERN GAME CHAMPION - Daniel - BAH
58. ENGLISH PLEASURE (18)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Braedon - rn
4. Daniel - BAH
5. Kracker Jack - dst
6. Ginny - dst
7. Bahia Gold –rn
8. Mama He’s Crazy - JSN
9. General Webster - BAH
10. Rematch - tr
59. ENGLISH ARENA TRAIL (16)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Daniel - BAH
3. General Webster - BAH
4. Braedon - rn
5. Hawkins - SRS
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Chipolte - JSN
8. Montecristo - rn
9. Ginny - dst
10. Kracker Jack - dst
60. ENGLISH NATURAL TRAIL (6)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Miss Daisy - dst
3. Ginny - dst
4. Kracker Jack - dst
5. Daniel - BAH
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7.
8.
9.
10.
61. ENGLISH EQUITATION (6)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Braedon - rn
3. Calico Cricket - JSN
4. Ginny - dst
5. Kracker Jack - dst
6. Miss Daisy - dst
7.
8.
9.
10.
62. SADDLESEAT (3)
1. Kracker Jack - dst
2. Hawkins - SRS
3. Ginny - dst
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
63. ENGLISH BAREBACK (9)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. General Webster - BAH
4. Ginny - dst
5. Kracker Jack - dst
6. Taco - JSN
7. Jericho - dst
8. Miss Daisy - dst
9. Calico Cricket - JSN
10.
64. ENGLISH SHOWMANSHIP (5)
1. Miss Daisy - dst
2. Kracker Jack - dst
3. Ginny - dst
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. General Webster - BAH
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION - Five by Five - rn
RESERVE ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION - Braedon - rn
65. HUNTER (12)
1. Corona - rn
2. Braedon - rn
3. Daniel - BAH
4. General Webster - BAH
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Ginny - dst
7. Kracker Jack - dst
8. Calico Cricket - JSN
9. Chipolte - JSN
10. Cowboy Curtis - SRS
66. JUMPER (6)
1. Daniel - BAH
2. Brother Johnson - SLF
3. Rematch - tr
4. Ginny - dst
5. Kracker Jack - dst
6. Miss Daisy - dst
7.
8.
9.
10.
67. CROSS-COUNTRY (6)
***WOW – GREAT creativity in this class! Everyone gets an A Plus from me!
1. Braedon - rn
2. General Webster - BAH
3. Calico Cricket - JSN
4. Ginny - dst
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Kracker Jack - dst
7.
8.
9.
10.
68. FOXHUNTING (6)
1. Braedon - rn
2. General Webster - BAH
3. Calico Cricket - JSN
4. Ginny - dst
5. Rematch - tr
6. Kracker Jack - dst
7.
8.
9.
10.
69. STEEPLECHASE (2)
1. Ginny - dst
2. Kracker Jack - dst
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
70. COON JUMPING (21)
1. Lots of Moxie - rn
2. Bahia Gold - rn
3. Cranky Hannah - JSN
4. Cactus Jack - JSN
5. Princess Jud - tr
6. Kenton - tr
7. Stella Dallas - tr
8. Johnny Appleseed - rn
9. Brother Johnson - SLF
10. Taco - JSN
CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE - Braedon - rn
RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE - General Webster - BAH
71. DRESSAGE (9)
1. Braedon - rn
2. General Webster - BAH
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Calico Cricket - JSN
5. Ginny - dst
6. Rematch - tr
7. Miss Daisy - dst
8. Cowboy Curtis - SRS
9. Daniel - BAH
10.
72. ENGLISH SPEED GAMES (5)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Daniel - BAH
3. Ginny - dst
4. Taco - JSN
5. Miss Daisy - dst
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
73. ENGLISH NON-SPEED GAMES (8)
1. Five by Five - rn
2. Calico Cricket - JSN
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Ginny - dst
5. General Webster - BAH
6. Kracker Jack - dst
7. Good Golly Miss Molly - JSN
8. Miss Daisy - dst
9.
10.
74. OTHER ENGLISH PERFORMANCE (7)
1. Braedon - rn
2. Kracker Jack - dst
3. General Webster - BAH
4. Ginny - dst
5. Miss Daisy - dst
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Jericho - dst
8.
9.
10.
CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH - Braedon - rn
RESERVE CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH - Five by Five - rn
75. PLEASURE DRIVING (11)
1. Bouillabaisse Waltz - JSN
2. Montecristo - rn
3. Galileo - rn
4. WillBillie - dst
5. Kracker Jack - dst
6. Ginny – dst
7. Cara Mia - rn
8. Hawkins - SRS
9. Albuquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
10. Miss Daisy - dst
76. DRAFT DRIVING (3)
1. WillBillie - dst
2. Holy Moses! - JSN
3. Jericho - dst
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
77. COMPETITIVE DRIVING (*9)
1. General Webster - BAH
2. Montecristo - rn
3. Bouillabaisse Waltz - JSN
4. Kracker Jack - dst
5. Cara Mia - rn
6. Good Golly Miss Molly - JSN
7. Ginny – dst
8. WillBillie - dst
9. Miss Daisy - dst
10.
*General Webster was double entered so only judged one photo.
78. PULLING (6)
1. Johnny Appleseed - rn
2. Bobby - dst
3. Jericho - dst
4. WillBillie - dst
5. Whitie - dst
6. Miss Daisy - dst
7.
8.
9.
10.
79. OTHER HARNESS (9)
1. Bahia Gold - rn
2. Montecristo - rn
3. Good Golly Miss Molly - JSN
4. WillBillie - dst
5. Ginny – dst
6. Kracker Jack - dst
7. Jericho - dst
8. Miss Daisy - dst
9. Princess Jud - tr
10.
DRIVING CHAMPION - Montecristo - rn
RESERVE DRIVING CHAMPION - Bouillabaisse Waltz - JSN
80. FOAL/YEARLING SHOWMANSHIP (3)
1. Crackerjack Kidd - dst
2. Poco - dst
3. Clovis - JSN
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
80a. Zebra/Exotic Scene or Historical (1)
1. Etosha - JSN
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
81. LIBERTY (5)
1. Maisie - SLF
2. ZZ - dst
3. Whiskey Pete - DGT
4. Buckwheat - RLB
5. Happy Jack - dst
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
82. STALLION/GET (2)
1. Perry Mason - tr
2. Ralph & Maizie - SLF
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
83. MARE/PRODUCE (13)
1. Zawada & Akua - SLF
2. Thana Zartina - tr
3. Prarie Brae Melissa - KLM
4. Mary & Maisie - SLF
5. Etosha & Tchaikovsky - JSN
6. Bamboo - KS
7. Jennypen - dst
8. Bevina - tr
9. StripesracingStripes - dst
10. Stefana & Estefan - JSN
84. COSTUME (14)
1. Bahia Gold - rn
2. Braedon - rn
3. Montecristo - rn
4. Calico Cricket - JSN
5. Jericho - dst
6. Soolaimon - tr
7. Krackerjack - dst
8. Cranky Hannah - JSN
9. Reasons I Cheat - JSN
10. KcMo- JSN
85.MULE HEADSTUDY (22)
1. Emily - SLF
2. Zackery - TY
3. Mama He’s Crazy - JSN
4. Call Me ISH-MULE-L - BAH
5. Freedom Doctor - JSN
6. Spotted Behind - dst
7. Chasin Army - JSN
8. Red Dust - dst
9. Snickerbacher - tr
10. Sgt Silvers - dst
86. DONKEY HEADSTUDY (22)
1. Molly - dst
2. Chamaca - JSN
3. Oprah - JSN
4. Minnie - SLF
5. Tumbleweed - dst
6. Maisie - SLF
7. Jackson - SLF
8. Calico Cricket - JSN
9. Yodel - CK
10. Ralph – SLF
*did not judge models I painted owned by BF
87. ZEBRA HEADSTUDY (10)
1. Zawada - SLF
2. Akua - SLF
3. Baruti - SLF
4. Racing Stripes - dst
5. Stripes - dst
6. Zoie - dst
7. Zena - dst
8. Dee - dst
9. Zee - dst
10. Mosquito - JSN
88. EXOTIC HEADSTUDY (5)
1. Spyder - JSN
2. Akanja - SLF
3. Seska - JSN
4. Okalhoma Shuffle - JSN
5. Wally - dst
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
89. PACKING (19)
1. Leopold - SLF
2. Mama He’s Crazy - JSN
3. Soolaimon - tr
4. Galileo - rn
5. Calico Cricket - JSN
6. Charlie Grey - tr
7. Montecristo - rn
8. Taco - JSN
9. Spotted Behind - dst
10. Maynard - dst
90. RANCH/FARM WORK (4)
1. Bahia Gold - rn
2. Rimrock - JSN
3. Montecristo - rn
4. Blackberry Kerri - JSN
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
91. OTHER (8)
1. Q- rn
2. Galileo - rn
3. Five by Five - rn
4. Susie - SRS
5. General Webster - BAH
6. Bahia Gold - rn
7. Aluquerque Sauerkraut - SRS
8. Leopold - SLF
9.
10.
92. TICKLE MY FUNNY BONE (Comical pix) (3)
1. Jackson - SLF
2. Zombies - SLF
3. Bahia Gold - rn
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
MISC CHAMPION - Bahia Gold - rn
RESERVE MISC CHAMPION - Spyder - JSN
GRAND CHAMPION - Five by Five - rn
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Braedon - rn
WOW! What fun to judge!! Lovely models, and great ideas!! Thanks for the pleasure!! Janice Williford