LONGEARS SHOW
Month: September
Judge: Kay Myers
BREED
01. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC MULES (27)
1. Delta Dawn -- JSN
2. Cactus Jack -- JSN
3. WWS Miss Lily - KMG
4. Danny Boy-TEA
5. WWS Silverstorm - KMG
6. Nevada Reigns--dst
7. WWS Speck O Night - KMG
8. WWS Butter Cream - KMG
9. WWS Cajun Rose - KMG
10. Sterling - CAW
02. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC MULES (41)
1. SP Shreiking Eels - DMC
2. SP Bohemian Rap - DMC
3. SP Sunny Russian - DMC
4. SP Luxury Tax - DMC
5. SP Phantom of the Phair - DMC
6. SP Ghost Underneath - DMC
7. SP Grinnindor - DMC
8. The Reverand -- JSN
9. WWS Pantomime - KMG
10. Red Dust—dst\
03. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC DONKEYS (23)
1. Jackson - SLF
2. Puddin - NS
3. Polly - NS
4. Muneca -- JSN
5. Edgar Allen Poe -- JSN
6. WWS Silver Mudcreek - KMG
7. Chamaca -- JSN
8. WWS Bell Rose - KMG
9. WWS Charcoal Chance - KMG
10. Emmylou -- JSN
04. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC DONKEYS (55)
1. WWS Bingo Betty - KMG
2. Bessie - NS
3. Curly--dst
4. Pedro--dst
5. Jack is Back-TEA
6. WWS Bundle of Roses - KMG
7. WWS Roses Baby Bud - KMG
8. I Didn't Do It - TMH
9. Penny - SLF
10. WWS Lost Creek Cami - KMG
05. OF PLASTIC ZEBRAS (45)
1. SP Finch - DMC
2. SP Savanah - DMC
3. Zawada - SLF
4. Zazul - SLF
5. Baruti - SLF
6. SP Embu - DMC
7. SP Dube - DMC
8. SP Ibex - DMC
9. SP Imoo – DMC
10. SP Simbali - DMC
06. OF PLASTIC EXOTICS (15)
1. Iesha - NS
2. Seska -- JSN
3. Askanja - SLF
4. Wally--dst
5. SP Takhin - DMC
6. WWS Venya - KMG
7. WWS Asianna - KMG
8. Pilar-TEA
9. Nicolai – JSN
10. Dmitry -- JSN
07. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN MULES (6)
1. Merlin's Bridget - DW
2. Princess Jud-TEA
3. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
4. Cometa de Lovass -- JSN
5. Chipotle -- JSN
6. John Thomas-TEA
08. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN MULES (11)
1. Jerico - DW
2. B-Flat Boogie -- JSN
3. Mountain Music-TEA
4. Kubota -- JSN
5. Hannibal-TEA
6. Dexter--dst
7. Captain Tripps-TEA
8. Rugged Rogue - DW
9. Macho Jack – DW
10. Solomon -- JSN
09. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (35)
1. Paula Grey - DW
2. Independant Annie - DW
3. Norma Jean -- JSN
4. SP Dobbin - DMC
5. SP The Composer - DMC
6. SP Frosty McRae - DMC
7. SP Itty Bitty Bethoven - DMC
8. Donna-TEA
9. SP Trafalgar – DMC
10. SP Bindicoo - DMC
10. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (34)
1. Augusta -- JSN
2. Jenny--dst
3. Cooter -- JSN
4. Penny--dst
5. My Rocks Ann - DW
6. Sassafras - DW
7. Caroline James-TEA
8. SP Silver Sage Azor - DMC
9. Gertie – JSN
10. SP Haliburton - DMC
11. OF CHINA/RESIN ZEBRAS (29)
1. SP Nala - DMC
2. SP Lion King - DMC
3. SP Parabiago - DMC
4. SP Karausel - DMC
5. SP Krueger - DMC
6. SP Barcoded - DMC
7. Gatsby -- JSN
8. Rumplestilskin -- JSN
9. Kjokken – JSN
12. OF CHINA/RESIN EXOTICS (5)
1. Falstaff -- JSN
2. Anastasia -- JSN
3. Arruba & Genga -- JSN
4. Elena -- JSN
5. Mefodi-TEA
13. CM TRAD/CL MULES (20)
1. Call Me ISH-MULE-L - BAH
2. Yoncalla Moon -- JSN
3. Grits - BAH
4. Mad Dog -- JSN
5. Krackerjack--dst
6. Tx Lotto Rose -- JSN
7. Ms. Longears--dst
8. Brayerhill Farm The Cisco Kidd - SKJ
9. Tipsy is Tiger – KMG
10. Leopold - SLF
14. CM SM/SMALLER MULES (14)
1. SP Joshua - DMC
2. Freedom Doctor -- JSN
3. SP Chaplin - DMC
4. Right Before Your Eyes - DMC
5. Natalie - SLF
6. Rematch-TEA
7. Shlei Gone Blonde -- JSN
8. KGs Jackolynn Rivers - KMG
9. Chippindale – KMG
10. KGs Firehouse Jack - KMG
15. CM TRAD/CL DONKEYS (3)
1. Silver Belles -- RLB
2. Mudd Puppie -- JSN
3. Crocus Cottage Taffy – JSN
16. CM SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (9)
1. Quillette -- JSN
2. Bessie - NS
3. Evita -- JSN
4. Tilde -- JSN
5. Buttons -- RLB
6. KLK Spunky Munky -- JSN
7. Deirdre - SLF
8. SP Little Donk - BAH
9. Chile Rellenos – JSN
17. CM ZEBRAS (9)
1. Nibbles -- RLB
2. Zee--dst
3. Tsetse Fly -- JSN
4. Penumbra -- JSN
5. Dee--dst
6. Vaal -- JSN
7. ZENA--dst
8. ZOIE--dst
9. Mosquito – JSN
18. CM EXOTICS (14)
1. Midnight Sequoya - DMC
2. Svenkana - SLF
3. Ona -- JSN
4. Eclipsed - DMC
5. Spyder -- JSN
6. Floyd - SLF
7. Tantalus -- JSN
8. Eliza Jane - DMC
9. Zoolander – JSN
10. Oklahoma Shuffle -- JSN
19. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL MULES (11)
1. Gunsmoke - BMB
2. Lay Down Sally -- JSN
3. Francis - BMB
4. Bang up Billie--dst
5. General Webster - BAH
6. Sha Zaam Man--dst
7. Leanardo-TEA
8. Daniel - BAH
9. Opus – JSN
10. IDYYL McCredie -- JSN
20. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER MULES (11)
1. Daisy Mae -- RLB
2. Emily - SLF
3. KGs Bluebell Petit - KMG
4. Betty - SLF
5. Electric Blues -- JSN
6. KGs Captain Spock - KMG
7. Vagabond Cougar -- JSN
8. Spider--dst
9. KGs Rough Trod Mack – KMG
10. Lil CJ -- JSN
21. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL DONKEYS (5)
1. Othello -- JSN
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. Brayerhill Farm Don Quixote -- SKJ
4. Isabella -- JSN
5. Josefina -- JSN
22. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (11)
1. Oreo -- RLB
2. Cookie -- RLB
3. Wee One -- RLB
4. Cadichon -- JSN
5. Brayerhill Farm Lazy -- SKJ
6. Eyes Afire-TEA
7. IDYYL Sweetwater Laverne -- JSN
8. Marmaduke-TEA
9. Shlei's Bashful Bob – JSN
10. Idle Eyes-TEA
23. ARTIST RESIN ZEBRAS (2)
1. Kapstaad -- RR
2. Vrolijkheid – JSN
24. ARTIST RESIN EXOTICS (1)
1. Bam Bam – RLB
OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - Paula Grey - DW
RESERVE OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - SP Shreiking Eels - DMC
CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Gunsmoke - BMB
RESERVE CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Oreo -- RLB
PERFORMANCE:
25. WESTERN PLEASURE (18)
1. Sha Zaam Man--dst
2. Kracker Jack--dst
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Calico Cricket -- JSN
5. Ginny--dst-
6. Daniel - BAH
7. Jericho--dst
8. Princess Jud-TEA
9. Miss Daisy--dst
10. Caruchee – JSN
26. WESTERN TRAIL (20)
1. General Webster - BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst
3. Calico Cricket -- JSN
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Kracker Jack--dst
6. Jericho--dst
7. Daniel - BAH
8. Bang Up Billie--dst
9. Stella Dallas-TEA
10. Cactus Jack – JSN
27. WESTERN BAREBACK (13)
1. Sha Zaam Man--dst
2. Ginny--dst
3. Kracker Jack--dst
4. Jericho--dst
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
7. Daniel - BAH
8. Miss Daisy--dst
9. Rematch-TEA
10. Idle Eyes-TEA
28. WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP (11)
1. Calico Cricket -- JSN
2. Kracker Jack--dst
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Ginny--dst
5. Leopold - SLF
6. Tumbleweed--dst
7. Miss Daisy--dst
8. Jericho--dst
9. Daniel - BAH
10. Crackerjack Kidd
29. WESTERN RIDING (5)
1. Sha Zaam Man--dst
2. Kracker Jack--dst
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Daniel - BAH
5. Ginny--dst
WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Sha Zaam Man--dst
RESERVE WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Kracker Jack—dst
30. CUTTING (12)
1. Bang Up Billie--dst
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst
3. Calico Cricket -- JSN
4. Ginny--dst-
5. Kracker Jack--dst
6. Cactus Jack -- JSN
7. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
8. Brother Johnson - SLF
9. Daniel - BAH
10. Alexandra-TEA
31. ROPING (11)
1. Cactus Jack -- JSN
2. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
3. Bang Up Billie--dst
4. Sha Zaam Man--dst
5. Daniel - BAH
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Calico Cricket -- JSN
8. Princess Jud-TEA
9. Alexandra-TEA
10. Stella Dallas-TEA
32. REINING (10)
1. Bang Up Billie--dst
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst
3. Cactus Jack -- JSN
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Kracker Jack--dst
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
7. Brother Johnson - SLF
8. Ginny--dst
9. Jericho—dst
Daniel - BAH - I believe this is a Western Riding photo with a log obstacle
33. OTHER STOCK WORK (7)
1. Bang Up Billie--dst
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Cactus Jack -- JSN
6. Mountain Music-TEA
7. Alexandra-TEA
WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION -Bang Up Billie dst
RESERVE WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION -Sha Zaam Man—dst
34. BARREL RACING (11)
1. Bang Up Billie dst
2. Sha Zaam Man dst
3. Daniel BAH
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Ginny dst
6. Brother Johnson SLF
7. Kracker Jack dst
8. Cactus Jack JSN
9. Rematch TEA
10. Alexandra TEA
35. POLE BENDING (9)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. Bang up Billie dst
3. Ginny dst
4. Daniel BAH
5. Kracker Jack dst
6. Brother Johnson SLF
7. Cranky Hannah JSN
8. Cactus Jack JSN
9. Taco JSN
36. OTHER WESTERN GAMES (12)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. Bang Up Billie dst
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Kracker Jack dst
5. Ginny dst
6. Cranky Hannah JSN
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Miss Daisy dst
9. Daniel BAH
10. Cactus Jack JSN
37. OTHER WESTERN PERFORMANCE (10)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. Ginny dst
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Kracker Jack dst
5. Jericho--dst
6. Cranky Hannah JSN
7. Miss Daisy dst
8. Daniel BAH
9. Cactus Jack JSN
10. The Bee's Knees TMH (photo too large)
WESTERN GAME CHAMPION -Sha Zaam Man dst
RESERVE WESTERN GAME CHAMPION -Bang Up Billie dst
38. ENGLISH PLEASURE (12)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. General Webster BAH
3. Kracker Jack dst
4. Ginny dst
5. Calico Cricket JSN
6. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
7. Brother Johnson SLF
8. Jericho--dst
9. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
10. Miss Daisy dst
39. ENGLISH TRAIL (11)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. General Webster BAH
3. Calico Cricket JSN
4. Kracker Jack dst
5. Brother Johnson SLF
6. Ginny dst
7. Miss Daisy dst
8. Jericho--dst
9. Chipotle -- JSN
10. Spider—dst
40. SADDLESEAT (4)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. Kracker Jack dst
3. Miss Daisy dst
4. Ginny dst
41. ENGLISH BAREBACK (9)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. Kracker Jack dst
3. Ginny dst
4. General Webster BAH
5. Calico Cricket JSN
6. Brother Johnson SLF
7. Miss Daisy dst
8. Jericho--dst
9. Taco JSN
42. ENGLISH SHOWMANSHIP (6)
1. Ginny dst
2. Kracker Jack dst
3. General Webster BAH
4. Poco dst
5. Miss Daisy dst
6. Brother Johnson SLF
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION -Sha Zaam Man dst
RESERVE ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION -General Webster BAH
43. HUNTER (10)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man dst
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Ginny dst
5. Kracker Jack dst
6. Calico Cricket JSN
7. Spider--dst
8. Miss Daisy dst
9. Daniel - BAH
10. Chipotle – JSN
44. JUMPER (7)
1. Brother Johnson SLF
2. Ginny dst
3. Kracker Jack dst
4. Miss Daisy dst
5. Daniel - BAH
6. Calico Cricket JSN
7. Spider—dst
45. CROSS-COUNTRY/STEEPLECHASE (7)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man dst
3. Calico Cricket JSN
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Ginny dst
6. Kracker Jack dst
7. Spider--dst
CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE -General Webster BAH
RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE -Brother Johnson SLF
46. FOXHUNTING (6)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man dst
3. Kracker Jack dst
4. Calico Cricket JSN
5. Ginny dst
6. Spider—dst
47. DRESSAGE (7)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. General Webster BAH
3. Ginny dst
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Calico Cricket JSN
6. Miss Daisy dst
7. Daniel – BAH
48. ENGLISH GAMES (9)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. General Webster BAH
3. Ginny dst
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Calico Cricket JSN
6. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
7. Miss Daisy dst
8. Daniel - BAH
9. Taco JSN
49. OTHER ENGLISH PERFORMANCE (9)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. General Webster BAH
3. Calico Cricket JSN
4. Kracker Jack dst
5. Brother Johnson SLF
6. Miss Daisy dst
7. Spider dst
8. Daniel - BAH
9. Ginny dst (description doesn't match photo)
CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH -Sha Zaam Man dst
RESERVE CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH -General Webster BAH
50. PLEASURE DRIVING (7)
1. Kracker Jack dst
2. Willie Billie dst
3. Bouillabaisse Waltz JSN
4. Miss Daisy dst
5. Ginny dst
6. Jericho dst
7. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
51. DRAFT DRIVING (5)
1. Willie Billie dst
2. Jericho dst
3. Bouillabaisse Waltz JSN
4. Jack The Tripper - KMG
5. Holy Moses! – JSN
52. COMPETITIVE DRIVING (7)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Willie Billie dst
3. Ginny dst
4. Miss Daisy dst
5. Bouillabaisse Waltz JSN
6. Jericho dst
7. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
53. PULLING (5)
1. WillieBillie--dst
2. Miss Daisy--dst
3. Jericho--dst
4. Bobbie--dst
5. Whitie--dst
DRIVING CHAMPION -General Webster BAH
RESERVE DRIVING CHAMPION -Willie Billie dst
54. COON JUMPING (15)
1. Ginny dst
2. Kracker Jack dst
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Caruchee -- JSN
5. Miss Daisy dst
6. Tiger Balm JSN
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Mama He's Crazy JSN
9. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
10. Jericho dst
55. PACKING (16)
1. Ginny dst
2. Leopold SLF
3. Red Dust dst
4. Mama He's Crazy JSN
5. Cleo -- JSN
6. Caruchee -- JSN
7. Amos JSN
8. Calico Cricket JSN
9. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
10. Taco JSN
56. COSTUME (6)
1. Kracker Jack dst
2. Jericho dst
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Calico Cricket JSN
5. Ginny dst
6. KC Mo -- JSN
57. LIBERTY (2)
1. Etosha JSN
2. Milkduds -- JSN
(I didn’t think of these entries as “Liberty”, which is normally an arena event without tack.)
58. OTHER PERFORMANCE NOT LISTED (10)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man dst
3. Leopold SLF
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Donkey Basketball JSN
6. Marsden TEA
7. Rimguard JSN
8. JR TEA
9. Waste Not Wanda JSN
10. The Bee's Knees (photo too large)
MISC CHAMPION -Ginny dst
RESERVE MISC CHAMPION - General Webster BAH
59.MULE HEADSTUDY (33)
1. Merlin's Bridget DW
2. Call Me ISH-Mule-L BAH
3. Bouillabaisse Waltz JSN
4. Emily SLF
5. Sargeant dst
6. Gentleman John - BAH
7. The Reverand -- JSN
8. Kracker Jack dst
9. Gunsmoke - BMB
10. Francis - BMB
60. DONKEY HEADSTUDY (32)
1. Paula Grey DW
2. Oreo RLB
3. Calico Cricket JSN
4. Silver Belles RLB
5. Becca -- JSN
6. Sasha -- JSN
7. Oprah JSN
8. Jackson SLF
9. Lucha JSN
10. Christi SLF
61. ZEBRA/EXOTIC HEADSTUDY (22)
1. Mosquito -- JSN
2. Dmitry -- JSN
3. Akua SLF
4. Baruti SLF
5. BamBam RLB
6. Adaga SLF
7. Spyder JSN
8. Vrolijkheid JSN
9. Seska JSN
10. Askanja SLF
62. MEDALLION (7)
1. Abe and Eli Mule Team Medallion
2. Caroline -- JSN
3. The Patriot
4. Breakers -- JSN
5. Sunset Beach -- JSN
6. Belle -- JSN
7. Mojito
HEADSTUDY CHAMPION -Paula Grey DW
RESERVE HEADSTUDY CHAMPION -Abe And Eli Mule Team
01. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC MULES (27)
1. Delta Dawn -- JSN
2. Cactus Jack -- JSN
3. WWS Miss Lily - KMG
4. Danny Boy-TEA
5. WWS Silverstorm - KMG
6. Nevada Reigns--dst
7. WWS Speck O Night - KMG
8. WWS Butter Cream - KMG
9. WWS Cajun Rose - KMG
10. Sterling - CAW
02. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC MULES (41)
1. SP Shreiking Eels - DMC
2. SP Bohemian Rap - DMC
3. SP Sunny Russian - DMC
4. SP Luxury Tax - DMC
5. SP Phantom of the Phair - DMC
6. SP Ghost Underneath - DMC
7. SP Grinnindor - DMC
8. The Reverand -- JSN
9. WWS Pantomime - KMG
10. Red Dust—dst\
03. OF TRAD/CL PLASTIC DONKEYS (23)
1. Jackson - SLF
2. Puddin - NS
3. Polly - NS
4. Muneca -- JSN
5. Edgar Allen Poe -- JSN
6. WWS Silver Mudcreek - KMG
7. Chamaca -- JSN
8. WWS Bell Rose - KMG
9. WWS Charcoal Chance - KMG
10. Emmylou -- JSN
04. OF LB/SMALLER PLASTIC DONKEYS (55)
1. WWS Bingo Betty - KMG
2. Bessie - NS
3. Curly--dst
4. Pedro--dst
5. Jack is Back-TEA
6. WWS Bundle of Roses - KMG
7. WWS Roses Baby Bud - KMG
8. I Didn't Do It - TMH
9. Penny - SLF
10. WWS Lost Creek Cami - KMG
05. OF PLASTIC ZEBRAS (45)
1. SP Finch - DMC
2. SP Savanah - DMC
3. Zawada - SLF
4. Zazul - SLF
5. Baruti - SLF
6. SP Embu - DMC
7. SP Dube - DMC
8. SP Ibex - DMC
9. SP Imoo – DMC
10. SP Simbali - DMC
06. OF PLASTIC EXOTICS (15)
1. Iesha - NS
2. Seska -- JSN
3. Askanja - SLF
4. Wally--dst
5. SP Takhin - DMC
6. WWS Venya - KMG
7. WWS Asianna - KMG
8. Pilar-TEA
9. Nicolai – JSN
10. Dmitry -- JSN
07. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN MULES (6)
1. Merlin's Bridget - DW
2. Princess Jud-TEA
3. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
4. Cometa de Lovass -- JSN
5. Chipotle -- JSN
6. John Thomas-TEA
08. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN MULES (11)
1. Jerico - DW
2. B-Flat Boogie -- JSN
3. Mountain Music-TEA
4. Kubota -- JSN
5. Hannibal-TEA
6. Dexter--dst
7. Captain Tripps-TEA
8. Rugged Rogue - DW
9. Macho Jack – DW
10. Solomon -- JSN
09. OF TRAD/CL CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (35)
1. Paula Grey - DW
2. Independant Annie - DW
3. Norma Jean -- JSN
4. SP Dobbin - DMC
5. SP The Composer - DMC
6. SP Frosty McRae - DMC
7. SP Itty Bitty Bethoven - DMC
8. Donna-TEA
9. SP Trafalgar – DMC
10. SP Bindicoo - DMC
10. OF LB/SMALLER CHINA/RESIN DONKEYS (34)
1. Augusta -- JSN
2. Jenny--dst
3. Cooter -- JSN
4. Penny--dst
5. My Rocks Ann - DW
6. Sassafras - DW
7. Caroline James-TEA
8. SP Silver Sage Azor - DMC
9. Gertie – JSN
10. SP Haliburton - DMC
11. OF CHINA/RESIN ZEBRAS (29)
1. SP Nala - DMC
2. SP Lion King - DMC
3. SP Parabiago - DMC
4. SP Karausel - DMC
5. SP Krueger - DMC
6. SP Barcoded - DMC
7. Gatsby -- JSN
8. Rumplestilskin -- JSN
9. Kjokken – JSN
12. OF CHINA/RESIN EXOTICS (5)
1. Falstaff -- JSN
2. Anastasia -- JSN
3. Arruba & Genga -- JSN
4. Elena -- JSN
5. Mefodi-TEA
13. CM TRAD/CL MULES (20)
1. Call Me ISH-MULE-L - BAH
2. Yoncalla Moon -- JSN
3. Grits - BAH
4. Mad Dog -- JSN
5. Krackerjack--dst
6. Tx Lotto Rose -- JSN
7. Ms. Longears--dst
8. Brayerhill Farm The Cisco Kidd - SKJ
9. Tipsy is Tiger – KMG
10. Leopold - SLF
14. CM SM/SMALLER MULES (14)
1. SP Joshua - DMC
2. Freedom Doctor -- JSN
3. SP Chaplin - DMC
4. Right Before Your Eyes - DMC
5. Natalie - SLF
6. Rematch-TEA
7. Shlei Gone Blonde -- JSN
8. KGs Jackolynn Rivers - KMG
9. Chippindale – KMG
10. KGs Firehouse Jack - KMG
15. CM TRAD/CL DONKEYS (3)
1. Silver Belles -- RLB
2. Mudd Puppie -- JSN
3. Crocus Cottage Taffy – JSN
16. CM SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (9)
1. Quillette -- JSN
2. Bessie - NS
3. Evita -- JSN
4. Tilde -- JSN
5. Buttons -- RLB
6. KLK Spunky Munky -- JSN
7. Deirdre - SLF
8. SP Little Donk - BAH
9. Chile Rellenos – JSN
17. CM ZEBRAS (9)
1. Nibbles -- RLB
2. Zee--dst
3. Tsetse Fly -- JSN
4. Penumbra -- JSN
5. Dee--dst
6. Vaal -- JSN
7. ZENA--dst
8. ZOIE--dst
9. Mosquito – JSN
18. CM EXOTICS (14)
1. Midnight Sequoya - DMC
2. Svenkana - SLF
3. Ona -- JSN
4. Eclipsed - DMC
5. Spyder -- JSN
6. Floyd - SLF
7. Tantalus -- JSN
8. Eliza Jane - DMC
9. Zoolander – JSN
10. Oklahoma Shuffle -- JSN
19. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL MULES (11)
1. Gunsmoke - BMB
2. Lay Down Sally -- JSN
3. Francis - BMB
4. Bang up Billie--dst
5. General Webster - BAH
6. Sha Zaam Man--dst
7. Leanardo-TEA
8. Daniel - BAH
9. Opus – JSN
10. IDYYL McCredie -- JSN
20. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER MULES (11)
1. Daisy Mae -- RLB
2. Emily - SLF
3. KGs Bluebell Petit - KMG
4. Betty - SLF
5. Electric Blues -- JSN
6. KGs Captain Spock - KMG
7. Vagabond Cougar -- JSN
8. Spider--dst
9. KGs Rough Trod Mack – KMG
10. Lil CJ -- JSN
21. ARTIST RESIN TRAD/CL DONKEYS (5)
1. Othello -- JSN
2. Calico Cricket -- JSN
3. Brayerhill Farm Don Quixote -- SKJ
4. Isabella -- JSN
5. Josefina -- JSN
22. ARTIST RESIN SM/SMALLER DONKEYS (11)
1. Oreo -- RLB
2. Cookie -- RLB
3. Wee One -- RLB
4. Cadichon -- JSN
5. Brayerhill Farm Lazy -- SKJ
6. Eyes Afire-TEA
7. IDYYL Sweetwater Laverne -- JSN
8. Marmaduke-TEA
9. Shlei's Bashful Bob – JSN
10. Idle Eyes-TEA
23. ARTIST RESIN ZEBRAS (2)
1. Kapstaad -- RR
2. Vrolijkheid – JSN
24. ARTIST RESIN EXOTICS (1)
1. Bam Bam – RLB
OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - Paula Grey - DW
RESERVE OF CHAMPION LONGEAR - SP Shreiking Eels - DMC
CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Gunsmoke - BMB
RESERVE CM/AR CHAMPION LONGEAR - Oreo -- RLB
PERFORMANCE:
25. WESTERN PLEASURE (18)
1. Sha Zaam Man--dst
2. Kracker Jack--dst
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Calico Cricket -- JSN
5. Ginny--dst-
6. Daniel - BAH
7. Jericho--dst
8. Princess Jud-TEA
9. Miss Daisy--dst
10. Caruchee – JSN
26. WESTERN TRAIL (20)
1. General Webster - BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst
3. Calico Cricket -- JSN
4. Brother Johnson - SLF
5. Kracker Jack--dst
6. Jericho--dst
7. Daniel - BAH
8. Bang Up Billie--dst
9. Stella Dallas-TEA
10. Cactus Jack – JSN
27. WESTERN BAREBACK (13)
1. Sha Zaam Man--dst
2. Ginny--dst
3. Kracker Jack--dst
4. Jericho--dst
5. Brother Johnson - SLF
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
7. Daniel - BAH
8. Miss Daisy--dst
9. Rematch-TEA
10. Idle Eyes-TEA
28. WESTERN SHOWMANSHIP (11)
1. Calico Cricket -- JSN
2. Kracker Jack--dst
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Ginny--dst
5. Leopold - SLF
6. Tumbleweed--dst
7. Miss Daisy--dst
8. Jericho--dst
9. Daniel - BAH
10. Crackerjack Kidd
29. WESTERN RIDING (5)
1. Sha Zaam Man--dst
2. Kracker Jack--dst
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Daniel - BAH
5. Ginny--dst
WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Sha Zaam Man--dst
RESERVE WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPION - Kracker Jack—dst
30. CUTTING (12)
1. Bang Up Billie--dst
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst
3. Calico Cricket -- JSN
4. Ginny--dst-
5. Kracker Jack--dst
6. Cactus Jack -- JSN
7. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
8. Brother Johnson - SLF
9. Daniel - BAH
10. Alexandra-TEA
31. ROPING (11)
1. Cactus Jack -- JSN
2. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
3. Bang Up Billie--dst
4. Sha Zaam Man--dst
5. Daniel - BAH
6. Brother Johnson - SLF
7. Calico Cricket -- JSN
8. Princess Jud-TEA
9. Alexandra-TEA
10. Stella Dallas-TEA
32. REINING (10)
1. Bang Up Billie--dst
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst
3. Cactus Jack -- JSN
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Kracker Jack--dst
6. Calico Cricket -- JSN
7. Brother Johnson - SLF
8. Ginny--dst
9. Jericho—dst
Daniel - BAH - I believe this is a Western Riding photo with a log obstacle
33. OTHER STOCK WORK (7)
1. Bang Up Billie--dst
2. Sha Zaam Man--dst
3. Brother Johnson - SLF
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Cactus Jack -- JSN
6. Mountain Music-TEA
7. Alexandra-TEA
WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION -Bang Up Billie dst
RESERVE WESTERN WORKING CHAMPION -Sha Zaam Man—dst
34. BARREL RACING (11)
1. Bang Up Billie dst
2. Sha Zaam Man dst
3. Daniel BAH
4. Cranky Hannah -- JSN
5. Ginny dst
6. Brother Johnson SLF
7. Kracker Jack dst
8. Cactus Jack JSN
9. Rematch TEA
10. Alexandra TEA
35. POLE BENDING (9)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. Bang up Billie dst
3. Ginny dst
4. Daniel BAH
5. Kracker Jack dst
6. Brother Johnson SLF
7. Cranky Hannah JSN
8. Cactus Jack JSN
9. Taco JSN
36. OTHER WESTERN GAMES (12)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. Bang Up Billie dst
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Kracker Jack dst
5. Ginny dst
6. Cranky Hannah JSN
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Miss Daisy dst
9. Daniel BAH
10. Cactus Jack JSN
37. OTHER WESTERN PERFORMANCE (10)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. Ginny dst
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Kracker Jack dst
5. Jericho--dst
6. Cranky Hannah JSN
7. Miss Daisy dst
8. Daniel BAH
9. Cactus Jack JSN
10. The Bee's Knees TMH (photo too large)
WESTERN GAME CHAMPION -Sha Zaam Man dst
RESERVE WESTERN GAME CHAMPION -Bang Up Billie dst
38. ENGLISH PLEASURE (12)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. General Webster BAH
3. Kracker Jack dst
4. Ginny dst
5. Calico Cricket JSN
6. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
7. Brother Johnson SLF
8. Jericho--dst
9. Mama He's Crazy -- JSN
10. Miss Daisy dst
39. ENGLISH TRAIL (11)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. General Webster BAH
3. Calico Cricket JSN
4. Kracker Jack dst
5. Brother Johnson SLF
6. Ginny dst
7. Miss Daisy dst
8. Jericho--dst
9. Chipotle -- JSN
10. Spider—dst
40. SADDLESEAT (4)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. Kracker Jack dst
3. Miss Daisy dst
4. Ginny dst
41. ENGLISH BAREBACK (9)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. Kracker Jack dst
3. Ginny dst
4. General Webster BAH
5. Calico Cricket JSN
6. Brother Johnson SLF
7. Miss Daisy dst
8. Jericho--dst
9. Taco JSN
42. ENGLISH SHOWMANSHIP (6)
1. Ginny dst
2. Kracker Jack dst
3. General Webster BAH
4. Poco dst
5. Miss Daisy dst
6. Brother Johnson SLF
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION -Sha Zaam Man dst
RESERVE ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPION -General Webster BAH
43. HUNTER (10)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man dst
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Ginny dst
5. Kracker Jack dst
6. Calico Cricket JSN
7. Spider--dst
8. Miss Daisy dst
9. Daniel - BAH
10. Chipotle – JSN
44. JUMPER (7)
1. Brother Johnson SLF
2. Ginny dst
3. Kracker Jack dst
4. Miss Daisy dst
5. Daniel - BAH
6. Calico Cricket JSN
7. Spider—dst
45. CROSS-COUNTRY/STEEPLECHASE (7)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man dst
3. Calico Cricket JSN
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Ginny dst
6. Kracker Jack dst
7. Spider--dst
CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE -General Webster BAH
RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH OVER FENCE -Brother Johnson SLF
46. FOXHUNTING (6)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man dst
3. Kracker Jack dst
4. Calico Cricket JSN
5. Ginny dst
6. Spider—dst
47. DRESSAGE (7)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. General Webster BAH
3. Ginny dst
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Calico Cricket JSN
6. Miss Daisy dst
7. Daniel – BAH
48. ENGLISH GAMES (9)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. General Webster BAH
3. Ginny dst
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Calico Cricket JSN
6. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
7. Miss Daisy dst
8. Daniel - BAH
9. Taco JSN
49. OTHER ENGLISH PERFORMANCE (9)
1. Sha Zaam Man dst
2. General Webster BAH
3. Calico Cricket JSN
4. Kracker Jack dst
5. Brother Johnson SLF
6. Miss Daisy dst
7. Spider dst
8. Daniel - BAH
9. Ginny dst (description doesn't match photo)
CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH -Sha Zaam Man dst
RESERVE CHAMPION OTHER ENGLISH -General Webster BAH
50. PLEASURE DRIVING (7)
1. Kracker Jack dst
2. Willie Billie dst
3. Bouillabaisse Waltz JSN
4. Miss Daisy dst
5. Ginny dst
6. Jericho dst
7. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
51. DRAFT DRIVING (5)
1. Willie Billie dst
2. Jericho dst
3. Bouillabaisse Waltz JSN
4. Jack The Tripper - KMG
5. Holy Moses! – JSN
52. COMPETITIVE DRIVING (7)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Willie Billie dst
3. Ginny dst
4. Miss Daisy dst
5. Bouillabaisse Waltz JSN
6. Jericho dst
7. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
53. PULLING (5)
1. WillieBillie--dst
2. Miss Daisy--dst
3. Jericho--dst
4. Bobbie--dst
5. Whitie--dst
DRIVING CHAMPION -General Webster BAH
RESERVE DRIVING CHAMPION -Willie Billie dst
54. COON JUMPING (15)
1. Ginny dst
2. Kracker Jack dst
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Caruchee -- JSN
5. Miss Daisy dst
6. Tiger Balm JSN
7. Calico Cricket JSN
8. Mama He's Crazy JSN
9. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
10. Jericho dst
55. PACKING (16)
1. Ginny dst
2. Leopold SLF
3. Red Dust dst
4. Mama He's Crazy JSN
5. Cleo -- JSN
6. Caruchee -- JSN
7. Amos JSN
8. Calico Cricket JSN
9. Good Golly Miss Molly JSN
10. Taco JSN
56. COSTUME (6)
1. Kracker Jack dst
2. Jericho dst
3. Brother Johnson SLF
4. Calico Cricket JSN
5. Ginny dst
6. KC Mo -- JSN
57. LIBERTY (2)
1. Etosha JSN
2. Milkduds -- JSN
(I didn’t think of these entries as “Liberty”, which is normally an arena event without tack.)
58. OTHER PERFORMANCE NOT LISTED (10)
1. General Webster BAH
2. Sha Zaam Man dst
3. Leopold SLF
4. Brother Johnson SLF
5. Donkey Basketball JSN
6. Marsden TEA
7. Rimguard JSN
8. JR TEA
9. Waste Not Wanda JSN
10. The Bee's Knees (photo too large)
MISC CHAMPION -Ginny dst
RESERVE MISC CHAMPION - General Webster BAH
59.MULE HEADSTUDY (33)
1. Merlin's Bridget DW
2. Call Me ISH-Mule-L BAH
3. Bouillabaisse Waltz JSN
4. Emily SLF
5. Sargeant dst
6. Gentleman John - BAH
7. The Reverand -- JSN
8. Kracker Jack dst
9. Gunsmoke - BMB
10. Francis - BMB
60. DONKEY HEADSTUDY (32)
1. Paula Grey DW
2. Oreo RLB
3. Calico Cricket JSN
4. Silver Belles RLB
5. Becca -- JSN
6. Sasha -- JSN
7. Oprah JSN
8. Jackson SLF
9. Lucha JSN
10. Christi SLF
61. ZEBRA/EXOTIC HEADSTUDY (22)
1. Mosquito -- JSN
2. Dmitry -- JSN
3. Akua SLF
4. Baruti SLF
5. BamBam RLB
6. Adaga SLF
7. Spyder JSN
8. Vrolijkheid JSN
9. Seska JSN
10. Askanja SLF
62. MEDALLION (7)
1. Abe and Eli Mule Team Medallion
2. Caroline -- JSN
3. The Patriot
4. Breakers -- JSN
5. Sunset Beach -- JSN
6. Belle -- JSN
7. Mojito
HEADSTUDY CHAMPION -Paula Grey DW
RESERVE HEADSTUDY CHAMPION -Abe And Eli Mule Team